Fuse results

master
Eugen Betke 2018-12-12 08:26:35 +01:00
parent 2278940280
commit 2565e7ced5
5507 changed files with 268491 additions and 0 deletions

View File

@ -0,0 +1,93 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 62424 max: 62424 -- min data: 6.0 GiB mean data: 6.0 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 6392217600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 62085 max: 62085 -- min data: 5.9 GiB mean data: 5.9 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 6357504000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 64275 max: 64275 -- min data: 6.1 GiB mean data: 6.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 6581760000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,166 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 12 04:41:28 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 12 04:41:28 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 100.6072,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0012,
"wrRdTime": 60.5766,
"closeTime": 0.0151,
"totalTime": 60.5930
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 100.0791,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0007,
"wrRdTime": 60.5663,
"closeTime": 0.0150,
"totalTime": 60.5820
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 103.6050,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0008,
"wrRdTime": 60.5684,
"closeTime": 0.0154,
"totalTime": 60.5845
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 103.6050,
"readMB": 108.6377
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 103.6050,
"bwMinMIB": 100.0791,
"bwMeanMIB": 101.4304,
"bwStdMIB": 1.5527,
"OPsMax": 1060.9154,
"OPsMin": 1024.8098,
"OPsMean": 1038.6477,
"OPsSD": 15.8997,
"MeanTime": 60.5865,
"xsizeMiB": 6096.0938
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 12 04:44:30 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544586088
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................115927648082659
PortRcvData:.....................76298558667009
PortXmitPkts:....................135437491247
PortRcvPkts:.....................96420818541
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............135430362584
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............96289216489
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7128663
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131602052
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40418199628 91685860 0 526 0 0 0 20326430 34337721818 32033896 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18188757772 13878838 0 0 0 0 0 0 18188757772 13878838 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241629076460 378677052 0 0 0 0 0 0 234637124107 189441562 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14239 48828 365 1149 48933
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 463668251 760 110129438 10815488790 27441775 0 1711081 0 0 0
cpu0 44285594 43 10734784 650516676 5365395 0 1658156 0 0 0
cpu1 22592241 33 5865330 681557335 3557263 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42271916 330 9557679 658385945 3379885 0 8163 0 0 0
cpu3 22784357 109 6517973 681991986 2371957 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39368839 85 8709315 663076970 2520504 0 5539 0 0 0
cpu5 21304584 24 5771830 684358459 2303210 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37975523 16 8325770 665306966 2087676 0 6497 0 0 0
cpu7 20445456 31 5461043 686708909 1133911 0 551 0 0 0
cpu8 19422918 9 6122483 687616606 480865 0 6194 0 0 0
cpu9 31871854 28 5036217 676603904 353765 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 20008883 5 6065703 687028014 558575 0 12439 0 0 0
cpu11 33175078 8 4953650 674708981 1045213 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20674534 6 5894603 686584567 500937 0 6129 0 0 0
cpu13 32013176 14 4928866 676648863 292785 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19598792 1 5931858 687643874 503828 0 4434 0 0 0
cpu15 35874500 10 10252325 666750728 985999 0 340 0 0 0
intr 58568445687 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15007598 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2753540 0 0 0 6970942 0 0 0 109 67937650 86887 0 1473030164 703391016 1053170093 353957767 354057768 354681076 354063124 353988943 1421298217 354086404 354124071 1623985423 1340721185 353960605 1668213903 353968672 0 97 7514136 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49003849 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8024674 54309694 1399621 8067508 1254195 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 166101794213
btime 1537443440
processes 72645207
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14584133451 6 3103815859 142529093 770713146 6193752 0 3189257328 965087085 0 2111569886

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544586270
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................115927693881179
PortRcvData:.....................76303461377117
PortXmitPkts:....................135438159838
PortRcvPkts:.....................96425924092
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............135431030993
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............96294318768
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7128845
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131605324
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40418342178 91686981 0 526 0 0 0 20327092 34337737962 32034015 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18189762224 13879198 0 0 0 0 0 0 18189762224 13879198 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241629469940 378681896 0 0 0 0 0 0 234640696125 189442834 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14236 48830 365 1149 48936
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 463669571 760 110130579 10815777753 27441778 0 1711083 0 0 0
cpu0 44285987 43 10735091 650534073 5365398 0 1658157 0 0 0
cpu1 22592244 33 5865336 681575546 3557263 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42271952 330 9557719 658404088 3379885 0 8163 0 0 0
cpu3 22784372 109 6517995 682010171 2371957 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39369033 85 8709428 663094888 2520504 0 5539 0 0 0
cpu5 21304613 24 5771841 684376642 2303210 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37975647 16 8325850 665324986 2087676 0 6497 0 0 0
cpu7 20445464 31 5461049 686727117 1133911 0 551 0 0 0
cpu8 19423028 9 6122552 687634647 480865 0 6194 0 0 0
cpu9 31871861 28 5036225 676622109 353765 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 20008976 5 6065757 687046090 558575 0 12439 0 0 0
cpu11 33175084 8 4953653 674727194 1045213 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20674633 6 5894665 686602633 500937 0 6129 0 0 0
cpu13 32013180 14 4928870 676667075 292785 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19598845 1 5931892 687662010 503828 0 4434 0 0 0
cpu15 35874646 10 10252650 666768477 985999 0 340 0 0 0
intr 58569533562 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15007976 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2753596 0 0 0 6971120 0 0 0 109 67941261 86887 0 1473416824 703391020 1053170099 353957769 354057770 354681082 354063126 353988945 1421298219 354086407 354124074 1623985426 1340721188 353960608 1668213906 353968674 0 97 7514391 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49006309 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8024798 54310251 1399660 8067695 1254204 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 166103827778
btime 1537443440
processes 72649022
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14584662965 6 3103871652 142532635 770722897 6193897 0 3189644070 965113319 0 2111617193

View File

@ -0,0 +1,93 @@
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt_network
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 1550183 max: 1550183 -- min data: 147.8 GiB mean data: 147.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805305958400.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 158738739200.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 1507861 max: 1507861 -- min data: 143.8 GiB mean data: 143.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805306163200.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 154404966400.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 1505108 max: 1505108 -- min data: 143.5 GiB mean data: 143.5 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805305446400.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 154123059200.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 1550183
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,181 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 12 01:12:44 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 12 01:12:44 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 0,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2498.1585,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0028,
"wrRdTime": 60.5667,
"closeTime": 0.0292,
"totalTime": 60.5987
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0020
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2430.0452,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0016,
"wrRdTime": 60.5658,
"closeTime": 0.0290,
"totalTime": 60.5964
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0019
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2425.5765,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0017,
"wrRdTime": 60.5662,
"closeTime": 0.0294,
"totalTime": 60.5972
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0019
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 2498.1585,
"writeMB": 2619.5090
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 2498.1585,
"bwMinMIB": 2425.5765,
"bwMeanMIB": 2451.2601,
"bwStdMIB": 33.2123,
"OPsMax": 25581.1430,
"OPsMin": 24837.9035,
"OPsMean": 25100.9032,
"OPsSD": 340.0943,
"MeanTime": 60.5974,
"xsizeMiB": 151385.0586
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 12 01:15:46 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544573564
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................112636893711613
PortRcvData:.....................73780900380941
PortXmitPkts:....................132065290357
PortRcvPkts:.....................93887038053
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............132058174193
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............93755660982
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7116164
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131377071
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40406655328 91600930 0 526 0 0 0 20279462 34335896711 32020712 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18145534919 13853724 0 0 0 0 0 0 18145534919 13853724 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241597083783 378333134 0 0 0 0 0 0 234050576720 189341480 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14184 48882 365 1149 48989
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 461255713 750 107706321 10800406889 27441612 0 1704713 0 0 0
cpu0 44140061 43 10520202 649658397 5365268 0 1651860 0 0 0
cpu1 22280581 33 5840735 680649687 3557256 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42104071 330 9376970 657492084 3379885 0 8153 0 0 0
cpu3 22485863 109 6491232 681073147 2371955 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39198411 85 8466154 662245771 2520504 0 5530 0 0 0
cpu5 21146734 23 5759533 683279468 2303205 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37772395 16 8062235 664530358 2087676 0 6482 0 0 0
cpu7 20302663 25 5447021 685616756 1133906 0 550 0 0 0
cpu8 19232785 9 5793145 686893316 480865 0 6182 0 0 0
cpu9 31870254 26 5031167 675358451 353761 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 19806797 5 5713545 686338380 558575 0 12430 0 0 0
cpu11 33173937 8 4948938 673462633 1045208 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20472282 6 5543101 685895289 500937 0 6121 0 0 0
cpu13 32012192 14 4924514 675401948 292782 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19392900 1 5561051 686976452 503828 0 4428 0 0 0
cpu15 35863779 10 10226772 665534745 985995 0 340 0 0 0
intr 57733014695 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 14981367 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2748989 0 0 0 6958717 0 0 0 109 67514541 86836 0 1388843080 703389711 1053169073 353957233 354057234 354680299 354062595 353988413 1421297687 354085876 354123543 1623984891 1340720653 353960071 1668213369 353968139 0 97 7475585 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48505518 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8012479 54268731 1397335 8053430 1251655 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 164586578971
btime 1537443440
processes 72381763
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14432997252 6 3052281064 142285738 770009236 6183162 0 3105077744 956393200 0 2105799806

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544573746
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................112755075237864
PortRcvData:.....................73781091772625
PortXmitPkts:....................132181595259
PortRcvPkts:.....................93888825727
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............132174478913
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............93757445383
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7116346
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131380344
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40406793690 91602038 0 526 0 0 0 20280131 34335912518 32020828 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18146548226 13854146 0 0 0 0 0 0 18146548226 13854146 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241597470760 378337838 0 0 0 0 0 0 234051409135 189342637 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14185 48881 365 1150 48987
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 461290398 750 107761934 10800606979 27441614 0 1704800 0 0 0
cpu0 44141326 43 10522677 649672216 5365270 0 1651945 0 0 0
cpu1 22280592 33 5840747 680667879 3557256 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42107567 330 9382688 657501058 3379885 0 8154 0 0 0
cpu3 22485875 109 6491241 681091350 2371955 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39201775 85 8471203 662255510 2520504 0 5530 0 0 0
cpu5 21146741 23 5759541 683297678 2303205 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37777493 16 8070250 664535417 2087676 0 6482 0 0 0
cpu7 20302713 25 5447038 685634913 1133906 0 550 0 0 0
cpu8 19237630 9 5800817 686898926 480865 0 6183 0 0 0
cpu9 31870269 26 5031178 675376650 353761 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 19811567 5 5720566 686344702 558575 0 12430 0 0 0
cpu11 33173952 8 4948955 673480827 1045208 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20477874 6 5552185 685898747 500937 0 6121 0 0 0
cpu13 32012199 14 4924527 675420153 292782 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19398881 1 5571214 686978462 503828 0 4428 0 0 0
cpu15 35863936 10 10227101 665552485 985995 0 340 0 0 0
intr 57744763685 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 14981745 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2749040 0 0 0 6958895 0 0 0 109 67518152 86836 0 1390171662 703389718 1053169081 353957237 354057238 354680307 354062599 353988417 1421297691 354085878 354123545 1623984893 1340720655 353960073 1668213371 353968142 0 97 7475840 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48507980 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8012598 54269274 1397350 8053615 1251687 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 164607125394
btime 1537443440
processes 72385535
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14435509342 6 3053226705 142289276 770018539 6183302 0 3106406022 956530644 0 2105887552

View File

@ -0,0 +1,93 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 17042 max: 17042 -- min data: 16.6 GiB mean data: 16.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 17869832192.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 17422 max: 17422 -- min data: 17.0 GiB mean data: 17.0 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 18268291072.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 17476 max: 17476 -- min data: 17.1 GiB mean data: 17.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 18324914176.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,166 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 12 04:31:06 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 12 04:31:06 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 283.8269,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0014,
"wrRdTime": 60.0364,
"closeTime": 0.0058,
"totalTime": 60.0436
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 290.1594,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0006,
"wrRdTime": 60.0365,
"closeTime": 0.0057,
"totalTime": 60.0429
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 291.0515,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0008,
"wrRdTime": 60.0381,
"closeTime": 0.0055,
"totalTime": 60.0444
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 291.0515,
"readMB": 305.1896
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 291.0515,
"bwMinMIB": 283.8269,
"bwMeanMIB": 288.3460,
"bwStdMIB": 3.2161,
"OPsMax": 291.0515,
"OPsMin": 283.8269,
"OPsMean": 288.3460,
"OPsSD": 3.2161,
"MeanTime": 60.0436,
"xsizeMiB": 17042.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 12 04:34:06 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544585465
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................115926753427424
PortRcvData:.....................75972009466986
PortXmitPkts:....................135418611708
PortRcvPkts:.....................96097328604
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............135411483666
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............95965737730
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7128042
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131590874
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40417635203 91681725 0 526 0 0 0 20324078 34337634617 32033280 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18186687543 13877537 0 0 0 0 0 0 18186687543 13877537 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241627756182 378660541 0 0 0 0 0 0 234623158757 189437150 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14236 48831 365 1149 48936
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 463645194 760 110105691 10814545234 27441767 0 1710893 0 0 0
cpu0 44282223 43 10731099 650463559 5365387 0 1657971 0 0 0
cpu1 22592136 33 5864707 681496080 3557263 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42270156 330 9555759 658327624 3379885 0 8162 0 0 0
cpu3 22784211 109 6517291 681930827 2371957 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39366182 85 8707120 663019954 2520504 0 5538 0 0 0
cpu5 21304477 24 5771333 684296955 2303210 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37972935 16 8323586 665249853 2087676 0 6497 0 0 0
cpu7 20445355 31 5460589 686647363 1133911 0 550 0 0 0
cpu8 19419867 9 6119978 687560319 480865 0 6194 0 0 0
cpu9 31871800 28 5035954 676542004 353765 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 20005933 5 6063268 686971568 558575 0 12439 0 0 0
cpu11 33175046 8 4953498 674646943 1045213 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20671711 6 5892253 686527918 500937 0 6128 0 0 0
cpu13 32013153 14 4928597 676586932 292785 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19596008 1 5929565 687587073 503828 0 4434 0 0 0
cpu15 35873993 10 10251087 666690253 985999 0 340 0 0 0
intr 58546223233 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15006296 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2753334 0 0 0 6970336 0 0 0 109 67919643 86887 0 1466095680 703390998 1053170072 353957759 354057760 354681055 354063115 353988933 1421298207 354086395 354124062 1623985414 1340721176 353960596 1668213894 353968663 0 97 7513023 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48978771 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8024100 54307758 1399485 8066854 1254052 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 166061592336
btime 1537443440
processes 72632198
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14575976718 6 3103200178 142516999 770679793 6193253 0 3182323952 964724544 0 2111370697

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544585646
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................115926819188010
PortRcvData:.....................75996019990857
PortXmitPkts:....................135420001293
PortRcvPkts:.....................96121117576
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............135412873071
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............95989523457
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7128222
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131594119
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40417782025 91682879 0 526 0 0 0 20324778 34337650494 32033397 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18187701050 13877963 0 0 0 0 0 0 18187701050 13877963 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241628130518 378665146 0 0 0 0 0 0 234624017270 189438258 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14236 48830 365 1150 48935
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 463646920 760 110107477 10814830255 27441770 0 1710897 0 0 0
cpu0 44282521 43 10731569 650480641 5365390 0 1657974 0 0 0
cpu1 22592139 33 5864714 681514127 3557263 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42270213 330 9555817 658345562 3379885 0 8163 0 0 0
cpu3 22784222 109 6517309 681948857 2371957 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39366490 85 8707348 663037423 2520504 0 5538 0 0 0
cpu5 21304506 24 5771344 684314974 2303210 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37973203 16 8323793 665267393 2087676 0 6497 0 0 0
cpu7 20445371 31 5460597 686665397 1133911 0 551 0 0 0
cpu8 19420100 9 6120159 687577926 480865 0 6194 0 0 0
cpu9 31871803 28 5035959 676560055 353765 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 20006118 5 6063404 686989274 558575 0 12439 0 0 0
cpu11 33175057 8 4953502 674664987 1045213 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20671826 6 5892347 686545752 500937 0 6128 0 0 0
cpu13 32013156 14 4928599 676604987 292785 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19596053 1 5929611 687605031 503828 0 4434 0 0 0
cpu15 35874133 10 10251398 666707862 985999 0 340 0 0 0
intr 58547930755 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15006674 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2753387 0 0 0 6970512 0 0 0 109 67923254 86887 0 1466629978 703391003 1053170078 353957761 354057762 354681061 354063117 353988936 1421298210 354086397 354124064 1623985416 1340721178 353960599 1668213897 353968666 0 97 7513278 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48981233 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8024219 54308298 1399503 8067034 1254082 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 166064818067
btime 1537443440
processes 72635865
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14576674137 6 3103265819 142520511 770688863 6193394 0 3182858290 964761928 0 2111418030

View File

@ -0,0 +1,93 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 165739 max: 165739 -- min data: 161.9 GiB mean data: 161.9 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 173789937664.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 164951 max: 164951 -- min data: 161.1 GiB mean data: 161.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 172963659776.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 164536 max: 164536 -- min data: 160.7 GiB mean data: 160.7 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805303222272.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 172528500736.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 165739
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,181 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 12 00:48:26 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 12 00:48:26 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 0,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2759.5245,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0028,
"wrRdTime": 60.0367,
"closeTime": 0.0212,
"totalTime": 60.0607
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0020
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2746.4482,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0018,
"wrRdTime": 60.0366,
"closeTime": 0.0214,
"totalTime": 60.0598
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0020
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2739.5410,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0017,
"wrRdTime": 60.0365,
"closeTime": 0.0216,
"totalTime": 60.0597
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0020
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 2759.5245,
"writeMB": 2893.5712
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 2759.5245,
"bwMinMIB": 2739.5410,
"bwMeanMIB": 2748.5045,
"bwStdMIB": 8.2868,
"OPsMax": 2759.5245,
"OPsMin": 2739.5410,
"OPsMean": 2748.5045,
"OPsSD": 8.2868,
"MeanTime": 60.0601,
"xsizeMiB": 165739.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 12 00:51:26 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544572105
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................111784378449362
PortRcvData:.....................73779519801712
PortXmitPkts:....................131226297232
PortRcvPkts:.....................93874139796
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............131219182523
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............93742788918
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7114709
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131350878
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40405431445 91591521 0 526 0 0 0 20273970 34335759967 32019673 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18141374894 13850881 0 0 0 0 0 0 18141374894 13850881 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241594345177 378295591 0 0 0 0 0 0 234037715973 189332349 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14187 48879 365 1149 48986
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 460848064 750 107316933 10798882018 27441599 0 1703662 0 0 0
cpu0 44121714 43 10484325 649569953 5365255 0 1650819 0 0 0
cpu1 22224417 33 5838573 680563021 3557256 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42084843 330 9344920 657398154 3379885 0 8152 0 0 0
cpu3 22425046 109 6489030 680991145 2371955 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39172289 85 8422691 662170250 2520504 0 5529 0 0 0
cpu5 21114286 23 5758690 683167209 2303205 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37743453 16 8018336 664458192 2087676 0 6480 0 0 0
cpu7 20275834 25 5446182 685498835 1133906 0 550 0 0 0
cpu8 19200314 9 5740131 686833973 480865 0 6180 0 0 0
cpu9 31870099 26 5030908 675213075 353761 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 19771262 5 5654490 686287885 558575 0 12429 0 0 0
cpu11 33173813 8 4948568 673317336 1045208 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20438572 6 5491616 685836040 500937 0 6120 0 0 0
cpu13 32012074 14 4924169 675256617 292782 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19357517 1 5500222 686927423 503828 0 4427 0 0 0
cpu15 35862525 10 10224075 665392902 985995 0 340 0 0 0
intr 57655676944 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 14978301 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2748502 0 0 0 6957293 0 0 0 109 67493250 86836 0 1379256915 703389689 1053169034 353957222 354057223 354680260 354062584 353988402 1421297676 354085864 354123531 1623984880 1340720642 353960059 1668213357 353968128 0 97 7474065 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48481572 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8011519 54264133 1397137 8051873 1251465 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 164459641098
btime 1537443440
processes 72352166
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14413232392 6 3044004757 142257409 769934380 6181973 0 3095494092 955332550 0 2105059929

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544572286
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................111915715599556
PortRcvData:.....................73779732477700
PortXmitPkts:....................131355548311
PortRcvPkts:.....................93876126007
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............131348433422
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............93744771884
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7114889
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............131354123
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40405581850 91592675 0 526 0 0 0 20274637 34335779936 32019813 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18141410062 13851227 0 0 0 0 0 0 18141410062 13851227 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 241594758375 378300449 0 0 0 0 0 0 234038584370 189333665 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14185 48881 365 1150 48987
Swap: 13939 161 13778
cpu 460882578 750 107374029 10799078171 27441601 0 1703735 0 0 0
cpu0 44122735 43 10486955 649583654 5365257 0 1650890 0 0 0
cpu1 22224423 33 5838583 680581059 3557256 0 751 0 0 0
cpu2 42087935 330 9350293 657407694 3379885 0 8152 0 0 0
cpu3 22425051 109 6489053 681009179 2371955 0 559 0 0 0
cpu4 39176790 85 8430170 662176261 2520504 0 5529 0 0 0
cpu5 21114305 23 5758699 683185245 2303205 0 484 0 0 0
cpu6 37748348 16 8026032 664463575 2087676 0 6480 0 0 0
cpu7 20275856 25 5446189 685516871 1133906 0 550 0 0 0
cpu8 19205229 9 5748684 686838515 480865 0 6181 0 0 0
cpu9 31870114 26 5030917 675231117 353761 0 294 0 0 0
cpu10 19777184 5 5664596 686289896 558575 0 12429 0 0 0
cpu11 33173831 8 4948580 673335370 1045208 0 295 0 0 0
cpu12 20443031 6 5497494 685843610 500937 0 6120 0 0 0
cpu13 32012085 14 4924187 675274651 292782 0 249 0 0 0
cpu14 19362974 1 5509205 686930967 503828 0 4427 0 0 0
cpu15 35862679 10 10224386 665410500 985995 0 340 0 0 0
intr 57666320077 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 14978679 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2748565 0 0 0 6957469 0 0 0 109 67493851 86836 0 1380729425 703389695 1053169041 353957226 354057227 354680268 354062588 353988404 1421297678 354085867 354123534 1623984883 1340720645 353960062 1668213360 353968131 0 97 7474121 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48482816 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8011638 54264685 1397169 8052050 1251478 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 164478076851
btime 1537443440
processes 72355706
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14415915522 6 3044960576 142260919 769944205 6182124 0 3096966171 955489726 0 2105144499

View File

@ -0,0 +1,93 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 6094 max: 6094 -- min data: 59.5 GiB mean data: 59.5 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 63900221440.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 6155 max: 6155 -- min data: 60.1 GiB mean data: 60.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 64539852800.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1