GPFS results

master
Eugen Betke 2018-12-13 16:31:07 +01:00
parent 27fe6537c7
commit 8643067ebb
20064 changed files with 1059732 additions and 0 deletions

View File

@ -0,0 +1,65 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 184559 max: 184559 -- min data: 17.6 GiB mean data: 17.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 18898841600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 1251 max: 1251 -- min data: 0.1 GiB mean data: 0.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 128102400.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 184559
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,186 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 13 08:36:53 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 13 08:36:53 2018" , "Path": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "29.4%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "-r",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "-r",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 297.4404,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.5905,
"closeTime": 0.0040,
"totalTime": 60.5948
}
,
{
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 2.0169,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.5710,
"closeTime": 0.0000,
"totalTime": 60.5712
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 297.4404,
"writeMB": 311.8888,
"readMiB": 2.0169,
"readMB": 2.1149
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 297.4404,
"bwMinMIB": 297.4404,
"bwMeanMIB": 297.4404,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 3045.7892,
"OPsMin": 3045.7892,
"OPsMean": 3045.7892,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.5948,
"xsizeMiB": 18023.3398
}
,
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 2.0169,
"bwMinMIB": 2.0169,
"bwMeanMIB": 2.0169,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 20.6534,
"OPsMin": 20.6534,
"OPsMean": 20.6534,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.5712,
"xsizeMiB": 122.1680
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 13 08:38:54 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544686612
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................130481196979676
PortRcvData:.....................80339696511263
PortXmitPkts:....................153098814947
PortRcvPkts:.....................100967452935
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............153091585939
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100834045151
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7229008
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133407784
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40509417724 92362313 0 526 0 0 0 20702752 34350980653 32132679 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18535916102 14080208 0 0 0 0 0 0 18535916102 14080208 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 464040869537 791172732 0 0 0 0 0 0 12226319237646 539195049 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14396 48650 373 1170 48764
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 480452074 765 115891557 10953239056 27444703 0 1805558 0 0 0
cpu0 45639605 43 11358619 658355315 5366587 0 1730283 0 0 0
cpu1 25450275 33 6027590 688571932 3557266 0 753 0 0 0
cpu2 43727383 330 10119998 666382259 3380213 0 13918 0 0 0
cpu3 25868216 109 6698636 688764747 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40682969 86 9230998 671272814 2520519 0 5945 0 0 0
cpu5 23256480 24 5882109 692339353 2303503 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 39053771 16 8901667 673640931 2087980 0 15054 0 0 0
cpu7 22380130 31 5571396 694706987 1134263 0 553 0 0 0
cpu8 19799009 9 6721409 696671915 480884 0 6249 0 0 0
cpu9 31900541 28 5071257 686590141 353770 0 296 0 0 0
cpu10 20401880 6 6688037 696044982 558582 0 12519 0 0 0
cpu11 33203906 8 4992317 684691956 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21069923 6 6535021 695581872 500946 0 6168 0 0 0
cpu13 32040955 14 4964160 686636424 292788 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19997860 6 6672968 696493916 503835 0 11878 0 0 0
cpu15 35979165 10 10455370 676493505 986000 0 343 0 0 0
intr 56409350746 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15218458 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2781735 0 0 0 7069025 0 0 0 109 71139743 89126 0 1991365505 704014889 1053598947 354179990 354291968 354904806 354297334 354211161 1421532453 354308049 354358304 1624207568 1340955393 354182138 1668448098 354191056 0 97 7807529 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52859001 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8116365 54638591 1417071 8179061 1272152 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174809066528
btime 1537443440
processes 74745345
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 16144796068 6 3351850869 144522567 1497413811 6270445 0 3706417747 993269216 0 2150084111

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544686734
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................130486147080522
PortRcvData:.....................80339751687784
PortXmitPkts:....................153108749545
PortRcvPkts:.....................100968436088
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............153101520416
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100835026117
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7229129
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133409971
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40509535585 92363139 0 526 0 0 0 20703228 34351001985 32132822 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18536925823 14080497 0 0 0 0 0 0 18536925823 14080497 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 464226058782 792155749 0 0 0 0 0 0 12245376305282 539870160 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14415 48631 373 1170 48745
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 480453884 765 115894084 10953428267 27444706 0 1805838 0 0 0
cpu0 45639807 43 11359561 658365878 5366588 0 1730518 0 0 0
cpu1 25450339 33 6027630 688583967 3557266 0 753 0 0 0
cpu2 43727493 330 10120129 666394051 3380213 0 13934 0 0 0
cpu3 25868305 109 6698696 688776741 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40683102 86 9231145 671284683 2520519 0 5945 0 0 0
cpu5 23256578 24 5882167 692351348 2303503 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 39053885 16 8901777 673652748 2087980 0 15069 0 0 0
cpu7 22380216 31 5571446 694718996 1134263 0 553 0 0 0
cpu8 19799134 9 6721561 696683782 480884 0 6249 0 0 0
cpu9 31900615 28 5071301 686602172 353770 0 296 0 0 0
cpu10 20401999 6 6688201 696056843 558582 0 12519 0 0 0
cpu11 33204008 8 4992371 684703936 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21070048 6 6535178 695593730 500946 0 6168 0 0 0
cpu13 32041069 14 4964217 686648395 292788 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19997968 6 6673078 696505736 503835 0 11892 0 0 0
cpu15 35979311 10 10455621 676505256 986000 0 343 0 0 0
intr 56412182717 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15218710 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2781765 0 0 0 7069143 0 0 0 109 71143354 89126 0 1992271376 704014895 1053598952 354179993 354291971 354904812 354297337 354211163 1421532455 354308052 354358307 1624207570 1340955395 354182142 1668448102 354191060 0 97 7807784 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52861423 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8116447 54638955 1417089 8179192 1272164 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174812061662
btime 1537443440
processes 74747690
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 16148278643 6 3351925051 144524949 1499849756 6270524 0 3707312751 993309655 0 2150118655

View File

@ -0,0 +1,65 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 5141 max: 5141 -- min data: 0.5 GiB mean data: 0.5 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805298278400.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 526438400.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 5141 max: 5141 -- min data: 0.5 GiB mean data: 0.5 GiB time: 10.3s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805298278400.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 526438400.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 5141
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,191 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 13 05:57:29 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 13 05:57:29 2018" , "Path": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "28.2%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "-w",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "-w",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 8.2783,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0008,
"wrRdTime": 60.5997,
"closeTime": 0.0460,
"totalTime": 60.6466
}
,
{
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 46.0019,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0001,
"wrRdTime": 10.9135,
"closeTime": 0.0000,
"totalTime": 10.9137
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0004
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 8.2783,
"writeMB": 8.6804,
"readMiB": 46.0019,
"readMB": 48.2365
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 8.2783,
"bwMinMIB": 8.2783,
"bwMeanMIB": 8.2783,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 84.7698,
"OPsMin": 84.7698,
"OPsMean": 84.7698,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.6466,
"xsizeMiB": 502.0508
}
,
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 46.0019,
"bwMinMIB": 46.0019,
"bwMeanMIB": 46.0019,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 471.0597,
"OPsMin": 471.0597,
"OPsMean": 471.0597,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 10.9137,
"xsizeMiB": 502.0508
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 13 05:58:40 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544677048
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................129530793366260
PortRcvData:.....................80290829255911
PortXmitPkts:....................151193959490
PortRcvPkts:.....................100782653789
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............151186740027
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100649417814
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7219463
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133235975
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40500214117 92295735 0 526 0 0 0 20666990 34349332832 32120740 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18502650691 14061041 0 0 0 0 0 0 18502650691 14061041 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 275393853752 609531669 0 0 0 0 0 0 8567573007922 404713195 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14321 48726 373 1169 48839
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 478292306 765 115682322 10940408049 27444621 0 1779120 0 0 0
cpu0 45262353 43 11324688 657857144 5366512 0 1716199 0 0 0
cpu1 25134967 33 6019292 687939856 3557266 0 752 0 0 0
cpu2 43418722 330 10090486 665780766 3380212 0 9372 0 0 0
cpu3 25546765 109 6688301 688140553 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40493794 86 9220328 670516923 2520519 0 5939 0 0 0
cpu5 23058566 24 5875448 691587848 2303502 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 38868129 16 8877133 672911322 2087980 0 11053 0 0 0
cpu7 22184387 31 5564981 693953086 1134263 0 552 0 0 0
cpu8 19790757 9 6713247 695732579 480882 0 6237 0 0 0
cpu9 31893879 28 5066335 685645648 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20393106 6 6681844 695104174 558581 0 12479 0 0 0
cpu11 33197089 8 4987326 683747658 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21060502 6 6529192 694641250 500946 0 6158 0 0 0
cpu13 32033804 14 4958730 685692919 292787 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19990432 6 6651263 695583157 503835 0 8141 0 0 0
cpu15 35965049 10 10433723 675573158 985999 0 342 0 0 0
intr 56197737776 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15198379 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2780228 0 0 0 7059691 0 0 0 109 70722280 88589 0 1904403892 703529761 1053259112 354013713 354116595 354738826 354121954 354044900 1421357040 354142353 354182914 1624041370 1340780006 354016486 1668272740 354024622 0 97 7771017 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52365833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8105311 54607085 1414764 8167897 1269884 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174732909824
btime 1537443440
processes 74552246
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 15785224704 6 3325512717 144307125 1259272955 6264320 0 3618060539 990807589 0 2146032157

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544677120
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................129551747383771
PortRcvData:.....................80290884908511
PortXmitPkts:....................151234953710
PortRcvPkts:.....................100784773210
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............151227734174
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100651535942
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7219535
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133237268
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40500290742 92296258 0 526 0 0 0 20667245 34349350430 32120853 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18503655445 14061280 0 0 0 0 0 0 18503655445 14061280 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 275540083175 611651007 0 0 0 0 0 0 8648275753569 406704654 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14316 48731 373 1168 48844
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 478295204 765 115684465 10940516490 27444622 0 1779383 0 0 0
cpu0 45262603 43 11325117 657862842 5366513 0 1716345 0 0 0
cpu1 25135144 33 6019300 687946864 3557266 0 752 0 0 0
cpu2 43418863 330 10090951 665787062 3380212 0 9418 0 0 0
cpu3 25546941 109 6688322 688147555 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40493968 86 9220393 670523883 2520519 0 5939 0 0 0
cpu5 23058738 24 5875460 691594863 2303502 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 38868272 16 8877573 672917628 2087980 0 11093 0 0 0
cpu7 22184564 31 5564988 693960102 1134263 0 552 0 0 0
cpu8 19790947 9 6713284 695739547 480882 0 6237 0 0 0
cpu9 31894046 28 5066341 685652674 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20393321 6 6681870 695111128 558581 0 12479 0 0 0
cpu11 33197268 8 4987333 683754671 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21060699 6 6529211 694648236 500946 0 6158 0 0 0
cpu13 32033990 14 4958738 685699925 292787 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19990572 6 6651694 695589515 503835 0 8172 0 0 0
cpu15 35965261 10 10433884 675579986 985999 0 342 0 0 0
intr 56201245565 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15198526 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2780242 0 0 0 7059761 0 0 0 109 70725891 88589 0 1906257924 703529765 1053259116 354013715 354116597 354738830 354121956 354044902 1421357042 354142355 354182916 1624041372 1340780008 354016488 1668272742 354024624 0 97 7771272 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52368221 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8105371 54607339 1414778 8167964 1269889 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174733426326
btime 1537443440
processes 74553774
procs_running 2
procs_blocked 0
softirq 15792308252 6 3325585141 144308632 1264406336 6264369 0 3619881834 990838159 0 2146056479

View File

@ -0,0 +1,65 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 47693 max: 47693 -- min data: 46.6 GiB mean data: 46.6 GiB time: 60.1s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 50009735168.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 2988 max: 2988 -- min data: 2.9 GiB mean data: 2.9 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 3133145088.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 47693
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,186 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 13 08:30:32 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 13 08:30:32 2018" , "Path": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "29.4%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "-r",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "-r",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 792.8116,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.1552,
"closeTime": 0.0013,
"totalTime": 60.1568
}
,
{
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 49.7656,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.0412,
"closeTime": 0.0000,
"totalTime": 60.0414
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 792.8116,
"writeMB": 831.3232,
"readMiB": 49.7656,
"readMB": 52.1830
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 792.8116,
"bwMinMIB": 792.8116,
"bwMeanMIB": 792.8116,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 792.8116,
"OPsMin": 792.8116,
"OPsMean": 792.8116,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.1568,
"xsizeMiB": 47693.0000
}
,
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 49.7656,
"bwMinMIB": 49.7656,
"bwMeanMIB": 49.7656,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 49.7656,
"OPsMin": 49.7656,
"OPsMean": 49.7656,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0414,
"xsizeMiB": 2988.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 13 08:32:32 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544686231
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................130431699962290
PortRcvData:.....................80329916159530
PortXmitPkts:....................152993078964
PortRcvPkts:.....................100944304256
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............152985850336
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100810903318
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7228628
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133400938
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40509040554 92359554 0 526 0 0 0 20701306 34350913452 32132217 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18534863678 14079473 0 0 0 0 0 0 18534863678 14079473 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 425759098225 768027343 0 0 0 0 0 0 12035944894900 525252534 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14390 48653 373 1172 48767
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 480446514 765 115876054 10952658638 27444698 0 1802064 0 0 0
cpu0 45639146 43 11355140 658325025 5366582 0 1728612 0 0 0
cpu1 25448955 33 6026706 688536069 3557266 0 753 0 0 0
cpu2 43726852 330 10118227 666347825 3380213 0 13285 0 0 0
cpu3 25867864 109 6697644 688728002 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40682694 86 9229680 671236360 2520519 0 5945 0 0 0
cpu5 23256126 24 5881505 692302221 2303503 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 39053292 16 8900492 673605821 2087980 0 14442 0 0 0
cpu7 22379846 31 5570928 694669645 1134263 0 553 0 0 0
cpu8 19798779 9 6720296 696635216 480884 0 6249 0 0 0
cpu9 31900480 28 5071047 686552319 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20401611 6 6687270 696007955 558582 0 12519 0 0 0
cpu11 33203855 8 4992038 684654193 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21069634 6 6534411 695544716 500946 0 6168 0 0 0
cpu13 32040885 14 4963966 686598602 292788 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19997655 6 6672298 696457947 503835 0 11300 0 0 0
cpu15 35978833 10 10454398 676456713 986000 0 343 0 0 0
intr 56398902548 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15217639 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2781674 0 0 0 7068653 0 0 0 109 71124687 89126 0 1986010231 704014870 1053598930 354179981 354291959 354904789 354297324 354211151 1421532443 354308040 354358295 1624207559 1340955384 354182130 1668448090 354191047 0 97 7806611 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52835303 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8115932 54637263 1416956 8178634 1272049 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174805682184
btime 1537443440
processes 74737568
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 16124740376 6 3351504798 144514125 1483281278 6270198 0 3701161790 993084985 0 2149955900

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544686352
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................130445216793149
PortRcvData:.....................80330750133424
PortXmitPkts:....................153020258284
PortRcvPkts:.....................100947073144
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............153013029536
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100813670032
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7228748
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133403112
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40509168596 92360471 0 526 0 0 0 20701808 34350933737 32132355 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18534884073 14079681 0 0 0 0 0 0 18534884073 14079681 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 428995192817 770796110 0 0 0 0 0 0 12087983647658 527306335 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14388 48656 373 1172 48770
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 480447169 765 115879101 10952846499 27444699 0 1802607 0 0 0
cpu0 45639189 43 11356620 658334868 5366584 0 1728955 0 0 0
cpu1 25448963 33 6026720 688548104 3557266 0 753 0 0 0
cpu2 43726909 330 10118407 666359407 3380213 0 13355 0 0 0
cpu3 25867882 109 6697661 688740029 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40682750 86 9229939 671248099 2520519 0 5945 0 0 0
cpu5 23256138 24 5881517 692314261 2303503 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 39053345 16 8900662 673617425 2087980 0 14508 0 0 0
cpu7 22379861 31 5570936 694681687 1134263 0 553 0 0 0
cpu8 19798841 9 6720556 696646948 480884 0 6249 0 0 0
cpu9 31900494 28 5071057 686564363 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20401675 6 6687423 696019792 558582 0 12519 0 0 0
cpu11 33203869 8 4992049 684666232 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21069714 6 6534504 695556600 500946 0 6168 0 0 0
cpu13 32040899 14 4963973 686610643 292788 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19997707 6 6672455 696469570 503835 0 11365 0 0 0
cpu15 35978928 10 10454617 676468464 986000 0 343 0 0 0
intr 56401406152 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15217891 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2781695 0 0 0 7068771 0 0 0 109 71125288 89126 0 1987250988 704014876 1053598936 354179985 354291963 354904794 354297327 354211154 1421532446 354308042 354358297 1624207561 1340955386 354182132 1668448092 354191049 0 97 7806667 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52836507 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8116015 54637658 1416974 8178754 1272074 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174806509440
btime 1537443440
processes 74739799
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 16129456382 6 3351571763 144516527 1486629616 6270278 0 3702384001 993127794 0 2149989101

View File

@ -0,0 +1,65 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 5070 max: 5070 -- min data: 5.0 GiB mean data: 5.0 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805186830336.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 5316280320.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 5070 max: 5070 -- min data: 5.0 GiB mean data: 5.0 GiB time: 17.3s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805186830336.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 5316280320.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 5070
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,191 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 13 05:53:48 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 13 05:53:48 2018" , "Path": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "28.2%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "-w",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "-w",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 84.3453,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0006,
"wrRdTime": 60.0482,
"closeTime": 0.0612,
"totalTime": 60.1100
}
,
{
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 293.2397,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 17.2894,
"closeTime": 0.0000,
"totalTime": 17.2896
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0007
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 84.3453,
"writeMB": 88.4425,
"readMiB": 293.2397,
"readMB": 307.4841
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 84.3453,
"bwMinMIB": 84.3453,
"bwMeanMIB": 84.3453,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 84.3453,
"OPsMin": 84.3453,
"OPsMean": 84.3453,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.1100,
"xsizeMiB": 5070.0000
}
,
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 293.2397,
"bwMinMIB": 293.2397,
"bwMeanMIB": 293.2397,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 293.2397,
"OPsMin": 293.2397,
"OPsMean": 293.2397,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 17.2896,
"xsizeMiB": 5070.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 13 05:55:06 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544676828
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................129464409489338
PortRcvData:.....................80290246990044
PortXmitPkts:....................151063642039
PortRcvPkts:.....................100775128687
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............151056422796
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100641896675
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7219243
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133232012
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40499972760 92294139 0 526 0 0 0 20666155 34349273946 32120356 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18502621137 14060719 0 0 0 0 0 0 18502621137 14060719 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 273336078330 602006975 0 0 0 0 0 0 8311917243002 397944250 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14322 48720 373 1173 48834
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 478282925 765 115672732 10940079849 27444618 0 1778124 0 0 0
cpu0 45261944 43 11323002 657839884 5366510 0 1715665 0 0 0
cpu1 25133888 33 6019082 687919113 3557266 0 752 0 0 0
cpu2 43417907 330 10088848 665762111 3380212 0 9199 0 0 0
cpu3 25546076 109 6687896 688119605 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40493278 86 9220012 670495723 2520519 0 5939 0 0 0
cpu5 23057862 24 5875126 691566830 2303502 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 38867697 16 8875569 672892243 2087980 0 10897 0 0 0
cpu7 22183903 31 5564742 693931760 1134263 0 552 0 0 0
cpu8 19790247 9 6712955 695711335 480882 0 6237 0 0 0
cpu9 31893382 28 5066179 685624254 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20392501 6 6681658 695082909 558581 0 12479 0 0 0
cpu11 33196579 8 4987093 683726350 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21059956 6 6529039 694619903 500946 0 6158 0 0 0
cpu13 32033291 14 4958575 685671537 292787 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19990014 6 6649875 695563868 503835 0 8008 0 0 0
cpu15 35964392 10 10433075 675552415 985999 0 342 0 0 0
intr 56186399544 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15197917 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2780187 0 0 0 7059475 0 0 0 109 70710071 88589 0 1898486184 703529739 1053259097 354013702 354116584 354738811 354121943 354044888 1421357028 354142340 354182901 1624041357 1340779993 354016474 1668272728 354024611 0 97 7770295 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52343455 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8104962 54606338 1414688 8167656 1269821 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174731105343
btime 1537443440
processes 74547588
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 15762546502 6 3325231857 144302443 1242881441 6264171 0 3612249703 990699238 0 2145950347

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544676906
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................129485406392755
PortRcvData:.....................80290428711691
PortXmitPkts:....................151104821882
PortRcvPkts:.....................100777452571
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............151097602562
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............100644219160
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7219320
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............133233411
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40500058437 92294691 0 526 0 0 0 20666459 34349292406 32120475 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 18502628848 14060816 0 0 0 0 0 0 18502628848 14060816 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 273979219879 604330757 0 0 0 0 0 0 8392782698504 400042087 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14318 48728 373 1170 48842
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 478284821 765 115675097 10940198370 27444619 0 1778432 0 0 0
cpu0 45262010 43 11323601 657846149 5366510 0 1715838 0 0 0
cpu1 25134005 33 6019088 687926768 3557266 0 752 0 0 0
cpu2 43417966 330 10089334 665769068 3380212 0 9245 0 0 0
cpu3 25546205 109 6687910 688127244 2372345 0 561 0 0 0
cpu4 40493392 86 9220076 670503323 2520519 0 5939 0 0 0
cpu5 23057989 24 5875141 691574471 2303502 0 485 0 0 0
cpu6 38867765 16 8876024 672899191 2087980 0 10944 0 0 0
cpu7 22184021 31 5564750 693939417 1134263 0 552 0 0 0
cpu8 19790368 9 6713004 695718947 480882 0 6237 0 0 0
cpu9 31893521 28 5066186 685631890 353770 0 295 0 0 0
cpu10 20392687 6 6681692 695090478 558581 0 12479 0 0 0
cpu11 33196705 8 4987111 683733990 1045215 0 297 0 0 0
cpu12 21060101 6 6529055 694627523 500946 0 6158 0 0 0
cpu13 32033418 14 4958581 685679189 292787 0 250 0 0 0
cpu14 19990087 6 6650312 695570850 503835 0 8051 0 0 0
cpu15 35964573 10 10433225 675559866 985999 0 342 0 0 0
intr 56189837998 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15198085 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2780202 0 0 0 7059551 0 0 0 109 70710672 88589 0 1900322728 703529746 1053259100 354013704 354116586 354738813 354121945 354044891 1421357031 354142344 354182905 1624041361 1340779997 354016478 1668272732 354024615 0 97 7770351 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52344631 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8105024 54606562 1414700 8167734 1269826 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 174731602734
btime 1537443440
processes 74549079
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 15769542338 6 3325296727 144304065 1247949106 6264224 0 3614054350 990732496 0 2145974068

View File

@ -0,0 +1,65 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 2583 max: 2583 -- min data: 25.2 GiB mean data: 25.2 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 27084718080.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 700 max: 700 -- min data: 6.8 GiB mean data: 6.8 GiB time: 60.1s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 1610575986688.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7340032000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 2583
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,186 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 13 08:24:06 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:gsfs-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 13 08:24:06 2018" , "Path": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "29.4%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "-r",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,