IME results (full)

master
Eugen Betke 2018-12-17 10:29:26 +01:00
parent 8f7b371821
commit ade00f0367
19440 changed files with 996788 additions and 13081 deletions

View File

@ -1,24 +1,13 @@
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 69254 max: 69254 -- min data: 6.6 GiB mean data: 6.6 GiB time: 60.0s
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 68737 max: 68737 -- min data: 6.6 GiB mean data: 6.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7091609600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 69680 max: 69680 -- min data: 6.6 GiB mean data: 6.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7135232000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 69109 max: 69109 -- min data: 6.6 GiB mean data: 6.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7076761600.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7038668800.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Tue Dec 11 18:37:45 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Began": "Sun Dec 16 10:57:39 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Tue Dec 11 18:37:45 2018",
"StartTime": "Sun Dec 16 10:57:39 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
@ -23,7 +23,7 @@
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
@ -74,7 +74,7 @@
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
@ -85,81 +85,57 @@
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 111.1911,
"bwMiB": 110.3541,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.8213,
"closeTime": 0.0023,
"totalTime": 60.8240
"wrRdTime": 60.8244,
"closeTime": 0.0032,
"totalTime": 60.8278
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 111.8740,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0001,
"wrRdTime": 60.8222,
"closeTime": 0.0023,
"totalTime": 60.8246
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 110.9595,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0001,
"wrRdTime": 60.8209,
"closeTime": 0.0023,
"totalTime": 60.8233
"max": {
"readMiB": 110.3541,
"readMB": 115.7146
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 111.8740,
"readMB": 117.3084
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 111.8740,
"bwMinMIB": 110.9595,
"bwMeanMIB": 111.3415,
"bwStdMIB": 0.3882,
"OPsMax": 1145.5899,
"OPsMin": 1136.2253,
"OPsMean": 1140.1373,
"OPsSD": 3.9753,
"MeanTime": 60.8240,
"xsizeMiB": 6763.0859
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 110.3541,
"bwMinMIB": 110.3541,
"bwMeanMIB": 110.3541,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 1130.0256,
"OPsMin": 1130.0256,
"OPsMean": 1130.0256,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.8278,
"xsizeMiB": 6712.5977
}
]
,
"Finished": "Tue Dec 11 18:40:48 2018"
"Finished": "Sun Dec 16 10:58:40 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544954258
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................140494915983691
PortRcvData:.....................86236798434537
PortXmitPkts:....................165582899606
PortRcvPkts:.....................107564821372
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............165575403487
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............107426605510
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7496119
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138215862
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40742748107 94121031 0 526 0 0 0 21445886 34383359312 32373942 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19466991445 14616247 0 0 0 0 0 0 19466991445 14616247 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405152008933 1931178958 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761868748112 1176789604 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14571 48596 495 1048 48494
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 495698124 793 118912744 11362660763 27448544 0 1984767 0 0 0
cpu0 48394040 43 11813596 681650638 5370104 0 1840512 0 0 0
cpu1 27656904 33 6275788 712869670 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45865511 354 10462839 690591607 3380298 0 40235 0 0 0
cpu3 28047230 109 6990966 713046821 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 42011094 89 9415205 696512436 2520563 0 6020 0 0 0
cpu5 24636252 24 6064353 717536439 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40366244 16 9096219 698851074 2088018 0 32671 0 0 0
cpu7 23697235 31 5747025 719967820 1134284 0 555 0 0 0
cpu8 19875182 9 6782369 723289009 480932 0 6342 0 0 0
cpu9 31938611 28 5136262 713247659 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20475482 6 6758059 722638735 558589 0 19868 0 0 0
cpu11 33240244 8 5057376 711352002 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21141797 6 6586061 722213989 500952 0 6244 0 0 0
cpu13 32076305 14 5024898 713302116 292794 0 253 0 0 0
cpu14 20059353 6 6748636 723072173 503839 0 29301 0 0 0
cpu15 36216634 10 10953085 702518567 986005 0 347 0 0 0
intr 57833333011 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15779765 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2862117 0 0 0 7330148 0 0 0 173 78175457 99884 0 2414395755 704843675 1054230733 354436894 354578687 355166434 354584064 354468085 1421819156 354564645 354645023 1624464407 1341242116 354438536 1668734812 354448228 0 97 8419856 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60712270 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8344433 55776319 1450432 8466925 1311060 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 187679876845
btime 1537443440
processes 80321029
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17522098447 6 3586429951 149943795 2099252796 6479906 0 4128869863 1026548543 0 2229606291

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544954320
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................140494933062570
PortRcvData:.....................86238583518283
PortXmitPkts:....................165583143796
PortRcvPkts:.....................107566680212
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............165575647615
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............107428463238
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7496181
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138216974
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40742818917 94121473 0 526 0 0 0 21446054 34383375384 32374045 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19466997507 14616324 0 0 0 0 0 0 19466997507 14616324 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405152124124 1931180610 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761871617508 1176790078 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14566 48602 495 1048 48499
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 495698531 793 118913046 11362759023 27448545 0 1984787 0 0 0
cpu0 48394347 43 11813725 681656335 5370105 0 1840531 0 0 0
cpu1 27656905 33 6275789 712875856 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45865516 354 10462849 690597779 3380298 0 40235 0 0 0
cpu3 28047235 109 6990975 713052997 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 42011105 89 9415213 696518607 2520563 0 6020 0 0 0
cpu5 24636261 24 6064356 717542616 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40366247 16 9096221 698857257 2088018 0 32672 0 0 0
cpu7 23697239 31 5747026 719974004 1134284 0 555 0 0 0
cpu8 19875186 9 6782373 723295191 480932 0 6342 0 0 0
cpu9 31938612 28 5136263 713253847 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20475484 6 6758060 722644921 558589 0 19868 0 0 0
cpu11 33240244 8 5057377 711358191 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21141801 6 6586064 722220172 500952 0 6244 0 0 0
cpu13 32076305 14 5024899 713308305 292794 0 253 0 0 0
cpu14 20059354 6 6748637 723078360 503839 0 29301 0 0 0
cpu15 36216683 10 10953213 702524579 986005 0 347 0 0 0
intr 57833523323 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15779891 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2862137 0 0 0 7330208 0 0 0 173 78176185 99888 0 2414536471 704843679 1054230737 354436896 354578689 355166440 354584068 354468090 1421819161 354564647 354645025 1624464409 1341242118 354438538 1668734814 354448230 0 97 8419936 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60713962 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8344488 55776578 1450435 8466996 1311066 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 187680276533
btime 1537443440
processes 80322357
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17522289288 6 3586450837 149944996 2099256182 6479956 0 4129010635 1026556036 0 2229623344

View File

@ -1,25 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 926956 max: 926956 -- min data: 88.4 GiB mean data: 88.4 GiB time: 60.0s
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 930638 max: 930638 -- min data: 88.8 GiB mean data: 88.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805305651200.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 94920294400.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805304012800.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 95297331200.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 920964 max: 920964 -- min data: 87.8 GiB mean data: 87.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805306163200.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 94306713600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 922694 max: 922694 -- min data: 88.0 GiB mean data: 88.0 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805305856000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 94483865600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 926956
+ [[ '' != /gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write ]]
+ echo rm /gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 930638
+ set +x

View File

@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 6 20:27:16 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Began": "Sun Dec 16 09:05:06 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 6 20:27:16 2018",
"StartTime": "Sun Dec 16 09:05:06 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
@ -23,7 +23,7 @@
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
@ -74,7 +74,7 @@
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
@ -85,96 +85,62 @@
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1488.0488,
"bwMiB": 1493.8030,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0004,
"wrRdTime": 60.8218,
"closeTime": 0.0111,
"totalTime": 60.8334
"wrRdTime": 60.8281,
"closeTime": 0.0112,
"totalTime": 60.8398
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0005
"totalTime": 0.0004
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1478.3999,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0005,
"wrRdTime": 60.8226,
"closeTime": 0.0115,
"totalTime": 60.8346
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0005
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1481.1831,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0004,
"wrRdTime": 60.8222,
"closeTime": 0.0118,
"totalTime": 60.8344
"max": {
"writeMiB": 1493.8030,
"writeMB": 1566.3660
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0004
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 1488.0488,
"writeMB": 1560.3323
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 1488.0488,
"bwMinMIB": 1478.3999,
"bwMeanMIB": 1482.5439,
"bwStdMIB": 4.0550,
"OPsMax": 15237.6200,
"OPsMin": 15138.8154,
"OPsMean": 15181.2500,
"OPsSD": 41.5230,
"MeanTime": 60.8341,
"xsizeMiB": 90523.0469
"operation": "write",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 1493.8030,
"bwMinMIB": 1493.8030,
"bwMeanMIB": 1493.8030,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 15296.5432,
"OPsMin": 15296.5432,
"OPsMean": 15296.5432,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.8398,
"xsizeMiB": 90882.6172
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 6 20:30:18 2018"
"Finished": "Sun Dec 16 09:06:07 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544947505
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................139067080280659
PortRcvData:.....................85269938615796
PortXmitPkts:....................164135494239
PortRcvPkts:.....................106594374718
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............164128004859
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............106456280166
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7489380
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138094552
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40735807548 94072395 0 526 0 0 0 21427373 34381952516 32363813 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19442987273 14602582 0 0 0 0 0 0 19442987273 14602582 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405127619659 1930978097 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761567268509 1176725883 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14572 48596 495 1048 48493
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 494937069 793 118603637 11352947432 27448473 0 1979822 0 0 0
cpu0 48241380 43 11754108 681196465 5370037 0 1835594 0 0 0
cpu1 27542733 33 6238964 712346763 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45760495 354 10423040 690062964 3380298 0 40230 0 0 0
cpu3 27938020 109 6951518 712521497 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 41946418 89 9392975 695925347 2520563 0 6018 0 0 0
cpu5 24574544 24 6041940 716945958 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40304886 16 9074902 698258752 2088018 0 32665 0 0 0
cpu7 23632695 31 5724859 719379666 1134284 0 554 0 0 0
cpu8 19869543 9 6778111 722624733 480931 0 6340 0 0 0
cpu9 31937667 28 5131425 712578451 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20470208 6 6753602 721974206 558589 0 19862 0 0 0
cpu11 33239471 8 5053041 710682027 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21137301 6 6582381 721547938 500952 0 6242 0 0 0
cpu13 32075745 14 5021689 712630743 292793 0 252 0 0 0
cpu14 20055306 6 6745276 722405168 503839 0 29298 0 0 0
cpu15 36210650 10 10935801 701866746 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57738140505 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15765651 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2859741 0 0 0 7323584 0 0 0 173 77757045 98781 0 2386036625 704841959 1054229533 354436244 354578037 355165656 354583418 354467439 1421818510 354564000 354644378 1624463760 1341241469 354437890 1668734166 354447579 0 97 8379062 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60094964 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8335113 55746064 1448909 8458291 1309648 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 185348096381
btime 1537443440
processes 80155814
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17475500935 6 3573408067 149812629 2098825792 6474280 0 4100554012 1024622203 0 2226836650

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544947569
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................139091184564220
PortRcvData:.....................85269979296870
PortXmitPkts:....................164159228307
PortRcvPkts:.....................106594755338
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............164151738864
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............106456659640
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7489443
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138095698
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40735872789 94072835 0 526 0 0 0 21427549 34381963892 32363898 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19443996516 14602818 0 0 0 0 0 0 19443996516 14602818 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405127748107 1930979919 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761570228963 1176726480 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14566 48601 495 1048 48499
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 494940912 793 118606528 11353042550 27448473 0 1979912 0 0 0
cpu0 48244881 43 11756650 681196705 5370037 0 1835683 0 0 0
cpu1 27542742 33 6238970 712353106 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45760558 354 10423083 690069234 3380298 0 40230 0 0 0
cpu3 27938034 109 6951523 712527849 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 41946551 89 9393075 695931506 2520563 0 6018 0 0 0
cpu5 24574549 24 6041945 716952318 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40304897 16 9074914 698265099 2088018 0 32665 0 0 0
cpu7 23632706 31 5724864 719386020 1134284 0 554 0 0 0
cpu8 19869564 9 6778125 722631069 480931 0 6340 0 0 0
cpu9 31937672 28 5131430 712584813 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20470214 6 6753607 721980564 558589 0 19862 0 0 0
cpu11 33239476 8 5053048 710688388 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21137303 6 6582386 721554296 500952 0 6242 0 0 0
cpu13 32075750 14 5021694 712637105 292793 0 252 0 0 0
cpu14 20055309 6 6745279 722411531 503839 0 29298 0 0 0
cpu15 36210699 10 10935928 701872941 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57738820875 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15765798 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2859760 0 0 0 7323646 0 0 0 173 77760783 98785 0 2386317407 704841966 1054229536 354436248 354578041 355165660 354583422 354467441 1421818512 354564003 354644381 1624463763 1341241472 354437893 1668734169 354447583 0 97 8379341 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60097872 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8335156 55746331 1448912 8458355 1309651 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 185399569918
btime 1537443440
processes 80157228
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17475905176 6 3573492569 149813867 2098829760 6474330 0 4100834811 1024636215 0 2226856322

View File

@ -1,24 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 43161 max: 43161 -- min data: 42.1 GiB mean data: 42.1 GiB time: 60.0s
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 43064 max: 43064 -- min data: 42.1 GiB mean data: 42.1 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 45257588736.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 43951 max: 43951 -- min data: 42.9 GiB mean data: 42.9 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 46085963776.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 45516 max: 45516 -- min data: 44.4 GiB mean data: 44.4 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 47726985216.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 45155876864.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Tue Dec 11 18:27:23 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Began": "Sun Dec 16 10:54:17 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Tue Dec 11 18:27:23 2018",
"StartTime": "Sun Dec 16 10:54:17 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
@ -23,7 +23,7 @@
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
@ -74,7 +74,7 @@
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
@ -85,81 +85,57 @@
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 718.6236,
"bwMiB": 717.0134,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.0596,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.0593,
"closeTime": 0.0007,
"totalTime": 60.0606
"totalTime": 60.0602
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 731.7897,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.0588,
"closeTime": 0.0007,
"totalTime": 60.0596
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 757.8387,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0001,
"wrRdTime": 60.0595,
"closeTime": 0.0007,
"totalTime": 60.0603
"max": {
"readMiB": 717.0134,
"readMB": 751.8431
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 757.8387,
"readMB": 794.6515
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 757.8387,
"bwMinMIB": 718.6236,
"bwMeanMIB": 736.0840,
"bwStdMIB": 16.2949,
"OPsMax": 757.8387,
"OPsMin": 718.6236,
"OPsMean": 736.0840,
"OPsSD": 16.2949,
"MeanTime": 60.0602,
"xsizeMiB": 43161.0000
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 717.0134,
"bwMinMIB": 717.0134,
"bwMeanMIB": 717.0134,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 717.0134,
"OPsMin": 717.0134,
"OPsMean": 717.0134,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0602,
"xsizeMiB": 43064.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Tue Dec 11 18:30:24 2018"
"Finished": "Sun Dec 16 10:55:17 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544954056
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................140494751326242
PortRcvData:.....................86087577631293
PortXmitPkts:....................165576959781
PortRcvPkts:.....................107418928772
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............165569463864
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............107280716544
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7495917
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138212228
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40742525430 94119583 0 526 0 0 0 21445331 34383309578 32373604 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19465960843 14615795 0 0 0 0 0 0 19465960843 14615795 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405151615119 1931173252 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761854262751 1176787753 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14572 48595 495 1048 48493
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 495686504 793 118906715 11362355286 27448541 0 1984695 0 0 0
cpu0 48391722 43 11812843 681633836 5370101 0 1840440 0 0 0
cpu1 27655330 33 6275337 712851497 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45863612 354 10462116 690574023 3380298 0 40234 0 0 0
cpu3 28045640 109 6990368 713028808 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 42010078 89 9414709 696493735 2520563 0 6020 0 0 0
cpu5 24635456 24 6063789 717517581 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40365238 16 9095773 698832314 2088018 0 32671 0 0 0
cpu7 23696452 31 5746638 719948784 1134284 0 555 0 0 0
cpu8 19875048 9 6782232 723269063 480932 0 6342 0 0 0
cpu9 31938590 28 5135945 713227762 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20475363 6 6757933 722618773 558589 0 19868 0 0 0
cpu11 33240239 8 5057256 711331894 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21141707 6 6585970 722193957 500952 0 6244 0 0 0
cpu13 32076290 14 5024745 713282048 292794 0 253 0 0 0
cpu14 20059262 6 6748545 723052129 503839 0 29301 0 0 0
cpu15 36216470 10 10952509 702499073 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57830298684 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15779324 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2862037 0 0 0 7329951 0 0 0 173 78158872 99833 0 2413267526 704843656 1054230719 354436884 354578677 355166421 354584055 354468078 1421819149 354564638 354645016 1624464400 1341242109 354438527 1668734803 354448219 0 97 8418638 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60681850 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8344129 55775441 1450406 8466680 1310967 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 187676138762
btime 1537443440
processes 80315470
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17520492760 6 3586160060 149939869 2099240413 6479727 0 4127742257 1026440791 0 2229522341

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544954117
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................140494764334653
PortRcvData:.....................86098942154686
PortXmitPkts:....................165577413918
PortRcvPkts:.....................107430041050
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............165569917940
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............107291827724
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7495978
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138213326
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40742591835 94119976 0 526 0 0 0 21445502 34383323479 32373698 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19466969049 14616015 0 0 0 0 0 0 19466969049 14616015 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405151728948 1931174908 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761857132009 1176788242 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14568 48600 495 1048 48497
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 495687082 793 118906988 11362452180 27448542 0 1984710 0 0 0
cpu0 48392182 43 11812939 681639348 5370102 0 1840455 0 0 0
cpu1 27655330 33 6275340 712857603 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45863629 354 10462125 690580108 3380298 0 40235 0 0 0
cpu3 28045645 109 6990377 713034906 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 42010095 89 9414716 696499824 2520563 0 6020 0 0 0
cpu5 24635465 24 6063794 717523681 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40365243 16 9095776 698838417 2088018 0 32671 0 0 0
cpu7 23696456 31 5746641 719954888 1134284 0 555 0 0 0
cpu8 19875049 9 6782235 723275170 480932 0 6342 0 0 0
cpu9 31938593 28 5135948 713233868 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20475366 6 6757936 722624879 558589 0 19868 0 0 0
cpu11 33240239 8 5057257 711338005 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21141709 6 6585975 722200063 500952 0 6244 0 0 0
cpu13 32076292 14 5024747 713288158 292794 0 253 0 0 0
cpu14 20059266 6 6748547 723058237 503839 0 29301 0 0 0
cpu15 36216517 10 10952630 702505016 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57830448159 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15779450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2862061 0 0 0 7330011 0 0 0 173 78162610 99837 0 2413355738 704843660 1054230723 354436886 354578679 355166425 354584057 354468079 1421819150 354564639 354645017 1624464402 1341242111 354438529 1668734805 354448221 0 97 8418917 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60684758 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8344173 55775649 1450409 8466745 1310974 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 187676422853
btime 1537443440
processes 80316850
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17520634911 6 3586183230 149941057 2099243912 6479781 0 4127830524 1026449883 0 2229539222

View File

@ -1,25 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 113115 max: 113115 -- min data: 110.5 GiB mean data: 110.5 GiB time: 60.0s
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 112407 max: 112407 -- min data: 109.8 GiB mean data: 109.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805292736512.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 118609674240.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805295882240.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 117867282432.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 112794 max: 112794 -- min data: 110.2 GiB mean data: 110.2 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805292736512.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 118273081344.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 113361 max: 113361 -- min data: 110.7 GiB mean data: 110.7 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805304270848.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 118867623936.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 113115
+ [[ '' != /gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write ]]
+ echo rm /gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 112407
+ set +x

View File

@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 6 20:13:05 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Began": "Sun Dec 16 09:01:38 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_write -w -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:write.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 6 20:13:05 2018",
"StartTime": "Sun Dec 16 09:01:38 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
@ -23,7 +23,7 @@
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
@ -74,7 +74,7 @@
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
@ -85,96 +85,62 @@
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1880.2298,
"bwMiB": 1871.1703,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0009,
"wrRdTime": 60.0603,
"closeTime": 0.0989,
"totalTime": 60.1602
"openTime": 0.0004,
"wrRdTime": 60.0646,
"closeTime": 0.0081,
"totalTime": 60.0731
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0039
"totalTime": 0.0006
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1877.7319,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0004,
"wrRdTime": 60.0611,
"closeTime": 0.0078,
"totalTime": 60.0693
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0004
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 1887.1003,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.0603,
"closeTime": 0.0109,
"totalTime": 60.0715
"max": {
"writeMiB": 1871.1703,
"writeMB": 1962.0642
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0004
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 1887.1003,
"writeMB": 1978.7681
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 1887.1003,
"bwMinMIB": 1877.7319,
"bwMeanMIB": 1881.6873,
"bwStdMIB": 3.9611,
"OPsMax": 1887.1003,
"OPsMin": 1877.7319,
"OPsMean": 1881.6873,
"OPsSD": 3.9611,
"MeanTime": 60.1003,
"xsizeMiB": 113115.0000
"operation": "write",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 1871.1703,
"bwMinMIB": 1871.1703,
"bwMeanMIB": 1871.1703,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 1871.1703,
"OPsMin": 1871.1703,
"OPsMean": 1871.1703,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0731,
"xsizeMiB": 112407.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 6 20:16:06 2018"
"Finished": "Sun Dec 16 09:02:39 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544947298
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................138789278610655
PortRcvData:.....................85269487421437
PortXmitPkts:....................163862790562
PortRcvPkts:.....................106590162775
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............163855301390
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............106452071953
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7489172
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138090822
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40735580421 94070832 0 526 0 0 0 21426824 34381903093 32363481 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19442959644 14602285 0 0 0 0 0 0 19442959644 14602285 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405127174046 1930971411 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761552703475 1176723920 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14570 48598 495 1048 48495
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 494874324 793 118572747 11352710351 27448473 0 1979003 0 0 0
cpu0 48228836 43 11747858 681195307 5370037 0 1834777 0 0 0
cpu1 27533730 33 6234663 712339309 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45750948 354 10419145 690055652 3380298 0 40230 0 0 0
cpu3 27929283 109 6946829 712514160 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 41941337 89 9390963 695911766 2520563 0 6018 0 0 0
cpu5 24570061 24 6039695 716931924 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40299904 16 9072931 698244985 2088018 0 32664 0 0 0
cpu7 23628198 31 5722663 719365597 1134284 0 554 0 0 0
cpu8 19868703 9 6777725 722605305 480931 0 6339 0 0 0
cpu9 31937540 28 5131197 712558092 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20469376 6 6753158 721954786 558589 0 19862 0 0 0
cpu11 33239350 8 5052650 710661820 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21136571 6 6581904 721528496 500952 0 6242 0 0 0
cpu13 32075558 14 5021381 712610513 292793 0 252 0 0 0
cpu14 20054622 6 6744975 722385462 503839 0 29298 0 0 0
cpu15 36210301 10 10935002 701847167 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57730526000 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15765231 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2859673 0 0 0 7323385 0 0 0 173 77743111 98729 0 2383047459 704841939 1054229519 354436235 354578028 355165642 354583408 354467429 1421818500 354563990 354644368 1624463751 1341241460 354437881 1668734157 354447569 0 97 8378045 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60065758 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8334796 55745046 1448845 8458045 1309592 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 185060304706
btime 1537443440
processes 80150266
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17471271062 6 3572366489 149808596 2098810862 6474112 0 4097574879 1024558083 0 2226710739

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544947359
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................138819090829368
PortRcvData:.....................85269536543322
PortXmitPkts:....................163892135032
PortRcvPkts:.....................106590621978
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............163884645798
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............106452530042
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7489234
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138091936
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40735645243 94071320 0 526 0 0 0 21426996 34381912721 32363548 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19442965254 14602355 0 0 0 0 0 0 19442965254 14602355 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405127286550 1930973061 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761555596376 1176724373 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14569 48599 495 1047 48496
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 494878413 793 118575274 11352802656 27448473 0 1979101 0 0 0
cpu0 48232597 43 11750053 681195444 5370037 0 1834875 0 0 0
cpu1 27533732 33 6234666 712345485 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45751037 354 10419210 690061675 3380298 0 40230 0 0 0
cpu3 27929285 109 6946833 712520346 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 41941447 89 9391039 695917760 2520563 0 6018 0 0 0
cpu5 24570065 24 6039701 716938105 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40299932 16 9072948 698251131 2088018 0 32664 0 0 0
cpu7 23628202 31 5722667 719371781 1134284 0 554 0 0 0
cpu8 19868710 9 6777736 722611481 480931 0 6339 0 0 0
cpu9 31937549 28 5131202 712564270 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20469380 6 6753161 721960970 558589 0 19862 0 0 0
cpu11 33239353 8 5052654 710668003 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21136574 6 6581910 721534673 500952 0 6242 0 0 0
cpu13 32075560 14 5021383 712616701 292793 0 252 0 0 0
cpu14 20054625 6 6744979 722391647 503839 0 29298 0 0 0
cpu15 36210360 10 10935125 701853176 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57731297182 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15765357 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2859691 0 0 0 7323445 0 0 0 173 77743839 98733 0 2383383219 704841946 1054229522 354436238 354578031 355165645 354583411 354467431 1421818502 354563993 354644371 1624463755 1341241464 354437885 1668734161 354447573 0 97 8378125 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60067450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8334842 55745378 1448846 8458113 1309596 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 185097648832
btime 1537443440
processes 80151534
procs_running 2
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17471726173 6 3572450549 149809799 2098814274 6474160 0 4097910640 1024570494 0 2226728955

View File

@ -1,24 +1,13 @@
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts isc17-c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 3 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt_network
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 14979 max: 14979 -- min data: 146.3 GiB mean data: 146.3 GiB time: 60.0s
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 15308 max: 15308 -- min data: 149.5 GiB mean data: 149.5 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 157066199040.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 15453 max: 15453 -- min data: 150.9 GiB mean data: 150.9 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 162036449280.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 15242 max: 15242 -- min data: 148.8 GiB mean data: 148.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 159823953920.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 160516014080.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ [[ '' != '' ]]
+ set +x

View File

@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Tue Dec 11 18:16:24 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 3 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Began": "Sun Dec 16 10:50:59 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Tue Dec 11 18:16:24 2018",
"StartTime": "Sun Dec 16 10:50:59 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
@ -23,7 +23,7 @@
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
@ -74,7 +74,7 @@
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "10 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
@ -85,81 +85,57 @@
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 2496.1506,
"bwMiB": 2551.0061,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 10240.0000,
"openTime": 0.0005,
"wrRdTime": 60.0066,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.0060,
"closeTime": 0.0014,
"totalTime": 60.0084
"totalTime": 60.0077
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 2575.0985,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 10240.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.0079,
"closeTime": 0.0013,
"totalTime": 60.0094
}
]
,
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 2539.9431,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 10240.0000,
"openTime": 0.0002,
"wrRdTime": 60.0077,
"closeTime": 0.0013,
"totalTime": 60.0092
"max": {
"readMiB": 2551.0061,
"readMB": 2674.9238
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 2575.0985,
"readMB": 2700.1865
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 3,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"bwMaxMIB": 2575.0985,
"bwMinMIB": 2496.1506,
"bwMeanMIB": 2537.0641,
"bwStdMIB": 32.2946,
"OPsMax": 257.5099,
"OPsMin": 249.6151,
"OPsMean": 253.7064,
"OPsSD": 3.2295,
"MeanTime": 60.0090,
"xsizeMiB": 149790.0000
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"bwMaxMIB": 2551.0061,
"bwMinMIB": 2551.0061,
"bwMeanMIB": 2551.0061,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 255.1006,
"OPsMin": 255.1006,
"OPsMean": 255.1006,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0077,
"xsizeMiB": 153080.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Tue Dec 11 18:19:24 2018"
"Finished": "Sun Dec 16 10:51:59 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1544953858
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................140494406938213
PortRcvData:.....................85765528239626
PortXmitPkts:....................165565091516
PortRcvPkts:.....................107104097295
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............165557595796
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............106965888624
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7495720
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............138208671
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40742308445 94118157 0 526 0 0 0 21444780 34383264201 32373293 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 19465923390 14615418 0 0 0 0 0 0 19465923390 14615418 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405151220735 1931167513 0 0 0 0 0 0 19761839588078 1176785822 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14570 48598 495 1048 48495
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 495650426 793 118900339 11362082059 27448540 0 1984410 0 0 0
cpu0 48383623 43 11812052 681623487 5370100 0 1840156 0 0 0
cpu1 27649969 33 6274917 712837526 3557282 0 757 0 0 0
cpu2 45858122 354 10461526 690560360 3380298 0 40234 0 0 0
cpu3 28040289 109 6989784 713014996 2372360 0 568 0 0 0
cpu4 42007401 89 9414300 696477069 2520563 0 6020 0 0 0
cpu5 24632849 24 6063316 717500890 2303520 0 489 0 0 0
cpu6 40362565 16 9095352 698815644 2088018 0 32671 0 0 0
cpu7 23693849 31 5746132 719932117 1134284 0 555 0 0 0
cpu8 19874768 9 6782013 723249823 480932 0 6342 0 0 0
cpu9 31938564 28 5135772 713208181 353777 0 300 0 0 0
cpu10 20475102 6 6757736 722599487 558589 0 19868 0 0 0
cpu11 33240223 8 5057044 711312337 1045219 0 300 0 0 0
cpu12 21141460 6 6585792 722174627 500952 0 6244 0 0 0
cpu13 32076283 14 5024429 713262587 292794 0 253 0 0 0
cpu14 20059063 6 6748404 723032704 503839 0 29300 0 0 0
cpu15 36216288 10 10951764 702480216 986005 0 346 0 0 0
intr 57826069592 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 15778925 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2861971 0 0 0 7329761 0 0 0 173 78145268 99783 0 2411268578 704843639 1054230707 354436875 354578668 355166409 354584046 354468068 1421819139 354564628 354645006 1624464389 1341242098 354438518 1668734794 354448211 0 97 8417619 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60652652 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8343820 55774581 1450374 8466412 1310880 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 187672198865
btime 1537443440
processes 80310045
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 17517699031 6 3585636078 149936025 2099227799 6479565 0 4125746675 1026284165 0 2229421422