IME PPN=16

master^2
Eugen Betke 2018-12-19 22:37:59 +01:00
parent e6092144c0
commit d27f8a5bde
34080 changed files with 1756620 additions and 0 deletions

View File

@ -0,0 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 68769 max: 68769 -- min data: 6.6 GiB mean data: 6.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 7041945600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,141 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 19 15:29:14 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 19 15:29:14 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "IME",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "IME",
"apiVersion": "1.2 (1450)",
"test filename": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 110.4094,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.8230,
"closeTime": 0.0024,
"totalTime": 60.8257
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 110.4094,
"readMB": 115.7726
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 110.4094,
"bwMinMIB": 110.4094,
"bwMeanMIB": 110.4094,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 1130.5918,
"OPsMin": 1130.5918,
"OPsMean": 1130.5918,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.8257,
"xsizeMiB": 6715.7227
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 19 15:30:15 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229753
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413531908234
PortRcvData:.....................90956213530005
PortXmitPkts:....................180519448358
PortRcvPkts:.....................112452897045
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180511677295
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112309732012
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771063
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143165033
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970312314 95881262 0 526 0 0 0 22302510 34407299221 32560528 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426081542 15168160 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426081542 15168160 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700336033 1938256649 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763762437534 1178495062 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13591 49556 503 1069 49461
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501319514 822 122330005 11794204831 27452635 0 2033643 0 0 0
cpu0 49380509 43 12319848 707618232 5374009 0 1888773 0 0 0
cpu1 28380014 33 6600653 739360637 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604206 377 10854345 717003482 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28801845 110 7351254 739473606 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42456914 93 9644645 723376515 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25066899 24 6265220 744448071 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40778975 16 9310931 725764379 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24126970 31 5941468 746887682 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19976666 9 6882887 750623688 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969471 28 5179486 740717771 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574408 6 6859001 749977222 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267474 8 5099030 738828104 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232354 6 6680801 749566907 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102590 14 5064987 740781517 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146175 6 6845661 750428312 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454038 10 11429784 729348697 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58676298688 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357806 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945005 0 0 0 7598949 0 0 0 182 83022939 107403 0 2684751649 704882633 1054257082 354454964 354596754 355189954 354602128 354486152 1421837223 354582713 354663090 1624482479 1341260187 354456604 1668752880 354466295 0 97 8822757 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65435726 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520345 56836576 1477305 8753560 1340186 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207926572379
btime 1537443440
processes 85981019
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13748407380 6 3720542667 155294276 2113402436 6695657 0 103881282 1051482275 0 2302141485

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229815
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413549003971
PortRcvData:.....................90957999455737
PortXmitPkts:....................180519692852
PortRcvPkts:.....................112454756892
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180511921727
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112311590747
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771125
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143166145
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970367386 95881626 0 526 0 0 0 22302732 34407306089 32560584 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426087328 15168232 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426087328 15168232 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700453606 1938258353 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763765299896 1178495557 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13587 49559 503 1069 49464
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501319920 822 122330302 11794303099 27452636 0 2033662 0 0 0
cpu0 49380813 43 12319980 707623943 5374010 0 1888791 0 0 0
cpu1 28380015 33 6600654 739366822 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604212 377 10854353 717009654 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28801849 110 7351261 739479782 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42456923 93 9644650 723382689 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25066909 24 6265224 744454245 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40778979 16 9310932 725770561 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24126972 31 5941469 746893867 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19976670 9 6882888 750629871 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969473 28 5179489 740723955 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574411 6 6859003 749983406 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267474 8 5099031 738834291 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232356 6 6680802 749573092 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102590 14 5064988 740787705 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146176 6 6845662 750434498 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454089 10 11429910 729354708 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58676491436 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357932 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945023 0 0 0 7599009 0 0 0 182 83023667 107407 0 2684892566 704882639 1054257087 354454966 354596756 355189960 354602132 354486155 1421837226 354582715 354663092 1624482481 1341260189 354456606 1668752882 354466298 0 97 8822837 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65437418 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520387 56836750 1477310 8753619 1340190 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207926973161
btime 1537443440
processes 85982349
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13748600497 6 3720565031 155295478 2113405795 6695705 0 104022259 1051489770 0 2302159157

View File

@ -0,0 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 43623 max: 43623 -- min data: 42.6 GiB mean data: 42.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 45742030848.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,141 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 19 15:24:36 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:1048576-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 19 15:24:36 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "IME",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "IME",
"apiVersion": "1.2 (1450)",
"test filename": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 726.2961,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0004,
"wrRdTime": 60.0612,
"closeTime": 0.0007,
"totalTime": 60.0623
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 726.2961,
"readMB": 761.5767
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 726.2961,
"bwMinMIB": 726.2961,
"bwMeanMIB": 726.2961,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 726.2961,
"OPsMin": 726.2961,
"OPsMean": 726.2961,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0623,
"xsizeMiB": 43623.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 19 15:25:36 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229475
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413118622696
PortRcvData:.....................90760853118228
PortXmitPkts:....................180509527850
PortRcvPkts:.....................112260371591
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180501757064
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112117211542
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7770786
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143160049
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970001435 95879254 0 526 0 0 0 22301473 34407223241 32560031 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20425033746 15167549 0 0 0 0 0 0 20425033746 15167549 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405699765754 1938248432 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763730618331 1178492108 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13593 49554 503 1069 49459
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501296984 822 122309089 11793805969 27452631 0 2033480 0 0 0
cpu0 49377786 43 12318206 707595748 5374005 0 1888611 0 0 0
cpu1 28378479 33 6599233 739335921 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46601937 377 10852625 716979788 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28800337 110 7349818 739448879 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42455216 93 9643145 723352025 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25065660 24 6263742 744423075 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40777315 16 9309506 725739802 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24125731 31 5940183 746862497 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19975406 9 6881752 750598385 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31968499 28 5178482 740692027 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20573154 6 6857961 749951832 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33266560 8 5097944 738802387 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21231166 6 6679620 749541581 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32101693 14 5063901 740755780 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20144997 6 6844603 750402835 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36453041 10 11428361 729323398 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58668051255 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357235 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2944901 0 0 0 7598683 0 0 0 182 82989732 107298 0 2681618108 704882611 1054257065 354454952 354596742 355189938 354602118 354486142 1421837213 354582701 354663078 1624482466 1341260174 354456592 1668752868 354466284 0 97 8820278 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65369541 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8519905 56835639 1477213 8753224 1340115 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207916341055
btime 1537443440
processes 85972221
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13744340915 6 3719966477 155288885 2113385284 6695419 0 100752035 1051285374 0 2302000139

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229537
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413131794852
PortRcvData:.....................90772365161878
PortXmitPkts:....................180509987907
PortRcvPkts:.....................112271628155
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180502217060
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112128467008
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7770847
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143161147
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970059584 95879642 0 526 0 0 0 22301707 34407231975 32560092 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20425048663 15167690 0 0 0 0 0 0 20425048663 15167690 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405699884504 1938250139 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763733503756 1178492645 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13586 49560 503 1069 49465
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501297547 822 122309343 11793902878 27452632 0 2033493 0 0 0
cpu0 49378243 43 12318303 707601253 5374006 0 1888624 0 0 0
cpu1 28378480 33 6599235 739342029 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46601940 377 10852632 716985889 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28800350 110 7349828 739454969 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42455220 93 9643148 723358129 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25065672 24 6263749 744429168 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40777317 16 9309507 725745911 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24125740 31 5940184 746868598 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19975407 9 6881753 750604494 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31968500 28 5178483 740698136 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20573156 6 6857964 749957938 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33266562 8 5097945 738808496 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21231172 6 6679621 749547686 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32101693 14 5063902 740761889 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20144997 6 6844604 750408945 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36453090 10 11428480 729329341 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58668189285 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357361 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2944928 0 0 0 7598743 0 0 0 182 82990460 107302 0 2681707487 704882616 1054257069 354454954 354596744 355189942 354602120 354486144 1421837215 354582704 354663081 1624482470 1341260178 354456595 1668752871 354466287 0 97 8820358 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65371231 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8519946 56835806 1477221 8753288 1340120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207916610441
btime 1537443440
processes 85973470
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13744481860 6 3719988460 155290071 2113388707 6695476 0 100841487 1051294389 0 2302015968

View File

@ -0,0 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 15500 max: 15500 -- min data: 151.4 GiB mean data: 151.4 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 162529280000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,141 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 19 15:19:58 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:10485760-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 19 15:19:58 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "IME",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "IME",
"apiVersion": "1.2 (1450)",
"test filename": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "10 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 2582.9368,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 10240.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 60.0075,
"closeTime": 0.0014,
"totalTime": 60.0092
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 2582.9368,
"readMB": 2708.4056
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"bwMaxMIB": 2582.9368,
"bwMinMIB": 2582.9368,
"bwMeanMIB": 2582.9368,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 258.2937,
"OPsMin": 258.2937,
"OPsMean": 258.2937,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0092,
"xsizeMiB": 155000.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 19 15:20:58 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229197
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155412741783917
PortRcvData:.....................90399324969882
PortXmitPkts:....................180498174892
PortRcvPkts:.....................111907068884
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180490404384
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............111763913831
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7770508
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143155053
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40969685799 95877184 0 526 0 0 0 22300441 34407146671 32559521 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20423995384 15167011 0 0 0 0 0 0 20423995384 15167011 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405699173376 1938239861 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763698632469 1178488856 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13592 49554 503 1069 49459
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501252238 822 122288446 11793427587 27452629 0 2033222 0 0 0
cpu0 49370922 43 12316641 707577085 5374003 0 1888354 0 0 0
cpu1 28375069 33 6597960 739312818 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46597786 377 10850953 716957859 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28796973 110 7348396 739425879 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42452128 93 9641883 723328608 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25063119 24 6262463 744399112 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40774299 16 9308146 725716435 2088043 0 32798 0 0 0
cpu7 24123175 31 5938890 746838566 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19973184 9 6880605 750573982 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31966674 28 5177424 740667111 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20571033 6 6856855 749927292 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33264794 8 5096851 738777447 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21229070 6 6678627 749516904 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32099941 14 5062685 740730944 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20142923 6 6843503 750378234 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36451140 10 11426557 729299302 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58662478172 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16356687 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2944793 0 0 0 7598416 0 0 0 182 82956225 107189 0 2679412325 704882587 1054257048 354454940 354596730 355189922 354602106 354486130 1421837201 354582690 354663067 1624482455 1341260163 354456581 1668752857 354466273 0 97 8817803 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65303540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8519474 56834660 1477098 8752873 1340078 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207910488534
btime 1537443440
processes 85963344
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13740950432 6 3719173645 155283487 2113366531 6695177 0 98549484 1051071694 0 2301843112

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229258
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155412786634123
PortRcvData:.....................90440233295871
PortXmitPkts:....................180499802368
PortRcvPkts:.....................111947064914
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180492031799
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............111803908763
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7770569
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143156151
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40969754340 95877643 0 526 0 0 0 22300674 34407160537 32559612 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20424010385 15167152 0 0 0 0 0 0 20424010385 15167152 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405699304858 1938241646 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763701527491 1178489461 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13588 49559 503 1069 49463
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501255140 822 122288804 11793521929 27452629 0 2033276 0 0 0
cpu0 49373666 43 12316754 707580236 5374003 0 1888407 0 0 0
cpu1 28375070 33 6597963 739318920 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46597827 377 10851024 716963841 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28796977 110 7348403 739431975 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42452140 93 9641895 723334688 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25063132 24 6262468 744405201 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40774302 16 9308149 725722535 2088043 0 32798 0 0 0
cpu7 24123187 31 5938893 746844658 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19973190 9 6880607 750580081 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31966676 28 5177426 740673214 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20571037 6 6856857 749933394 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33264797 8 5096854 738783548 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21229074 6 6678635 749523004 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32099942 14 5062686 740737050 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20142927 6 6843507 750384336 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36451187 10 11426678 729305242 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58662981049 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16356813 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2944822 0 0 0 7598476 0 0 0 182 82956953 107193 0 2679706634 704882592 1054257050 354454942 354596732 355189924 354602108 354486132 1421837203 354582693 354663070 1624482458 1341260166 354456584 1668752860 354466276 0 97 8817883 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65305230 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8519515 56834882 1477100 8752937 1340080 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207911081694
btime 1537443440
processes 85964599
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13741338217 6 3719221590 155284674 2113370316 6695236 0 98843814 1051093837 0 2301861448

View File

@ -0,0 +1,13 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 16384 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:16384-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:16384-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:16384-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:16384-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 157271 max: 157271 -- min data: 2.4 GiB mean data: 2.4 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 2576728064.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,141 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 19 15:33:54 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 16384 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:IME-FS:ime-T:16384-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 19 15:33:54 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "IME",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 16384,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "IME",
"apiVersion": "1.2 (1450)",
"test filename": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "16384 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 37.4289,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 16.0000,
"openTime": 0.0003,
"wrRdTime": 65.6392,
"closeTime": 0.0146,
"totalTime": 65.6541
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 37.4289,
"readMB": 39.2470
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 16384,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 16384,
"bwMaxMIB": 37.4289,
"bwMinMIB": 37.4289,
"bwMeanMIB": 37.4289,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 2395.4489,
"OPsMin": 2395.4489,
"OPsMean": 2395.4489,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 65.6541,
"xsizeMiB": 2457.3594
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 19 15:34:59 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545230033
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155414373717629
PortRcvData:.....................90999945350039
PortXmitPkts:....................180530838643
PortRcvPkts:.....................112501756982
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180523067301
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112358586920
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771342
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143170062
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970617600 95883247 0 526 0 0 0 22303564 34407369897 32561017 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20427121160 15168715 0 0 0 0 0 0 20427121160 15168715 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700905845 1938265116 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763794371951 1178498146 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13591 49555 503 1069 49460
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501337921 822 122354027 11794607102 27452638 0 2033975 0 0 0
cpu0 49383034 43 12321873 707639940 5374012 0 1889102 0 0 0
cpu1 28381609 33 6602155 739385382 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46606563 377 10856291 717027057 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28803464 110 7352739 739498351 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42458448 93 9646300 723401218 2520600 0 6105 0 0 0
cpu5 25067852 24 6266607 744473638 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40780521 16 9312618 725789022 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24127972 31 5942868 746913187 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19977618 9 6884393 750649093 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969835 28 5180647 740744196 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20575340 6 6860579 750002587 558598 0 19953 0 0 0
cpu11 33267814 8 5100200 738854539 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21233262 6 6682183 749592484 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102923 14 5066125 740808000 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20147046 6 6847030 750453955 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454613 10 11431410 729374444 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58693727640 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16358394 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945108 0 0 0 7599217 0 0 0 182 83056548 107510 0 2691668204 704882654 1054257098 354454974 354596764 355189972 354602140 354486164 1421837235 354582724 354663101 1624482490 1341260198 354456615 1668752891 354466306 0 97 8825247 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65501972 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520790 56837500 1477396 8753877 1340275 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207948479073
btime 1537443440
processes 85989927
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13756198227 6 3721115007 155299709 2113420750 6695895 0 110778939 1051637306 0 2302283319

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545230099
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155414410977602
PortRcvData:.....................91000627508425
PortXmitPkts:....................180531312595
PortRcvPkts:.....................112502702666
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180523541186
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112359531406
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771409
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143171259
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970684081 95883746 0 526 0 0 0 22303810 34407379841 32561086 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20427136565 15168861 0 0 0 0 0 0 20427136565 15168861 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405701049486 1938267048 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763797293364 1178498804 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13587 49560 503 1069 49464
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501339013 822 122354432 11794712242 27452639 0 2034015 0 0 0
cpu0 49384012 43 12322103 707645303 5374013 0 1889142 0 0 0
cpu1 28381610 33 6602157 739392047 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46606581 377 10856300 717033700 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28803469 110 7352748 739505009 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42458460 93 9646304 723407873 2520600 0 6105 0 0 0
cpu5 25067857 24 6266610 744480301 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40780523 16 9312621 725795689 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24127981 31 5942871 746919846 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19977621 9 6884396 750655760 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969838 28 5180651 740750861 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20575342 6 6860581 750009255 558598 0 19953 0 0 0
cpu11 33267815 8 5100202 738861208 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21233265 6 6682184 749599153 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102924 14 5066126 740814670 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20147047 6 6847031 750460624 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454661 10 11431539 729380937 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58694113541 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16358541 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945128 0 0 0 7599282 0 0 0 182 83057276 107514 0 2691985162 704882661 1054257104 354454978 354596768 355189976 354602142 354486166 1421837237 354582726 354663103 1624482492 1341260200 354456617 1668752893 354466309 0 97 8825327 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65503666 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520836 56837747 1477416 8753946 1340278 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207949331915
btime 1537443440
processes 85991261
procs_running 3
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13756578102 6 3721144456 155301004 2113424902 6695948 0 111095940 1051647844 0 2302300706

View File

@ -0,0 +1,43 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 16 -np 16 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 50331648000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
Writing output to ./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
RANK:1 CPU_SET: 1
RANK:2 CPU_SET: 2
RANK:3 CPU_SET: 3
RANK:4 CPU_SET: 4
RANK:5 CPU_SET: 5
RANK:6 CPU_SET: 6
RANK:7 CPU_SET: 7
RANK:8 CPU_SET: 8
RANK:9 CPU_SET: 9
RANK:10 CPU_SET: 10
RANK:11 CPU_SET: 11
RANK:12 CPU_SET: 12
RANK:13 CPU_SET: 13
RANK:14 CPU_SET: 14
RANK:15 CPU_SET: 15
-------------------------------------
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 75980 max: 77434 -- min data: 7.2 GiB mean data: 7.3 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 126867865600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,141 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Wed Dec 19 15:30:27 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 50331648000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a IME -g -H -z -o ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_v2/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:16-API:IME-FS:ime-T:102400-TYPE:read.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Wed Dec 19 15:30:27 2018",
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "IME",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 16,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 50331648000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "IME",
"apiVersion": "1.2 (1450)",
"test filename": "ime:///gsfs/jtacquaviva/file_read",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 16,
"clients per node": 16,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "46.88 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 1966.2119,
"blockKiB": 49152000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0010,
"wrRdTime": 61.5285,
"closeTime": 0.0055,
"totalTime": 61.5349
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 1966.2119,
"readMB": 2061.7226
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "IME",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 50331648000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 16,
"tasksPerNode": 16,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 50331648000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 1966.2119,
"bwMinMIB": 1966.2119,
"bwMeanMIB": 1966.2119,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 20134.0099,
"OPsMin": 20134.0099,
"OPsMean": 20134.0099,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 61.5349,
"xsizeMiB": 120990.6250
}
]
,
"Finished": "Wed Dec 19 15:31:29 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229816
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413549006553
PortRcvData:.....................90957999461245
PortXmitPkts:....................180519692921
PortRcvPkts:.....................112454756991
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180511921794
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112311590812
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771127
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143166179
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970379931 95881679 0 526 0 0 0 22302741 34407312758 32560628 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426087504 15168234 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426087504 15168234 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700464974 1938258420 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763765306540 1178495596 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13614 49533 503 1069 49437
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501319973 822 122330392 11794306040 27452636 0 2033662 0 0 0
cpu0 49380817 43 12319986 707624124 5374010 0 1888791 0 0 0
cpu1 28380020 33 6600667 739366997 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604216 377 10854362 717009835 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28801853 110 7351268 739479963 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42456927 93 9644655 723382873 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25066913 24 6265229 744454429 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40778982 16 9310938 725770747 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24126976 31 5941474 746894051 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19976673 9 6882893 750630057 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969476 28 5179494 740724140 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574413 6 6859007 749983592 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267477 8 5099035 738834477 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232360 6 6680807 749573277 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102593 14 5064991 740787892 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146179 6 6845666 750434684 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454092 10 11429915 729354893 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58676534713 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357932 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945025 0 0 0 7599011 0 0 0 182 83030389 107407 0 2684892711 704882645 1054257090 354454968 354596758 355189962 354602134 354486156 1421837227 354582716 354663093 1624482482 1341260190 354456608 1668752884 354466301 0 97 8823052 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65446901 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520454 56836756 1477328 8753641 1340214 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207927035368
btime 1537443440
processes 85982809
procs_running 12
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13748611239 6 3720570139 155295513 2113406118 6695708 0 104022448 1051490618 0 2302163393

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229889
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413845807116
PortRcvData:.....................90990173637868
PortXmitPkts:....................180524067648
PortRcvPkts:.....................112488233481
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180516296449
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112345065993
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771199
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143167488
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970448306 95882184 0 526 0 0 0 22303020 34407328346 32560734 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426104170 15168398 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426104170 15168398 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700606778 1938260641 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763774582542 1178496366 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13611 49535 503 1070 49439
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501327194 822 122346284 11794398022 27452636 0 2033775 0 0 0
cpu0 49381393 43 12321107 707629078 5374010 0 1888903 0 0 0
cpu1 28380334 33 6601600 739372973 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604794 377 10855449 717015398 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28802177 110 7352165 739485975 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42457499 93 9645739 723388441 2520600 0 6105 0 0 0
cpu5 25067230 24 6266147 744460428 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40779549 16 9312011 725776341 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24127347 31 5942391 746899998 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19977235 9 6883908 750635698 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969816 28 5180413 740730120 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574970 6 6860055 749989209 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267800 8 5099903 738840520 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232918 6 6681830 749578918 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102913 14 5065918 740793886 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146730 6 6846702 750440317 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454483 10 11430940 729360713 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58682580929 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16358100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945052 0 0 0 7599079 0 0 0 182 83037357 107465 0 2687296573 704882645 1054257091 354454969 354596759 355189963 354602135 354486158 1421837229 354582719 354663096 1624482484 1341260192 354456608 1668752884 354466301 0 97 8824099 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65472871 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520519 56836985 1477348 8753713 1340218 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207934746194
btime 1537443440
processes 85985447
procs_running 3
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13751397360 6 3720839129 155296928 2113410782 6695770 0 106417902 1051557507 0 2302212040

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229816
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413549006553
PortRcvData:.....................90957999461245
PortXmitPkts:....................180519692921
PortRcvPkts:.....................112454756991
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180511921794
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112311590812
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771127
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143166179
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970379931 95881679 0 526 0 0 0 22302741 34407312758 32560628 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426087504 15168234 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426087504 15168234 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700464974 1938258420 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763765306540 1178495596 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13614 49533 503 1069 49437
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501319973 822 122330391 11794306040 27452636 0 2033662 0 0 0
cpu0 49380817 43 12319986 707624124 5374010 0 1888791 0 0 0
cpu1 28380020 33 6600667 739366997 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604216 377 10854362 717009835 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28801853 110 7351268 739479963 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42456927 93 9644655 723382873 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25066913 24 6265229 744454429 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40778982 16 9310937 725770747 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24126976 31 5941474 746894051 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19976673 9 6882893 750630057 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969476 28 5179494 740724140 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574413 6 6859007 749983592 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267477 8 5099035 738834477 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232360 6 6680807 749573277 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102593 14 5064991 740787892 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146179 6 6845666 750434684 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454092 10 11429915 729354893 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58676534555 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16357932 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945025 0 0 0 7599011 0 0 0 182 83030367 107407 0 2684892706 704882645 1054257090 354454968 354596758 355189962 354602134 354486156 1421837227 354582716 354663093 1624482482 1341260190 354456608 1668752884 354466301 0 97 8823044 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65446901 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520454 56836756 1477328 8753641 1340214 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207927035112
btime 1537443440
processes 85982808
procs_running 13
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13748611211 6 3720570123 155295513 2113406115 6695708 0 104022444 1051490614 0 2302163392

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229889
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413845808224
PortRcvData:.....................90990173639121
PortXmitPkts:....................180524067667
PortRcvPkts:.....................112488233500
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180516296468
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112345066012
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771199
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143167488
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970448306 95882184 0 526 0 0 0 22303020 34407328346 32560734 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426104170 15168398 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426104170 15168398 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700608942 1938260654 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763774584194 1178496379 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13606 49539 503 1070 49444
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501327197 822 122346298 11794398111 27452636 0 2033775 0 0 0
cpu0 49381394 43 12321107 707629083 5374010 0 1888903 0 0 0
cpu1 28380334 33 6601602 739372979 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604794 377 10855450 717015404 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28802177 110 7352167 739485980 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42457500 93 9645740 723388447 2520600 0 6105 0 0 0
cpu5 25067230 24 6266148 744460433 2303522 0 492 0 0 0
cpu6 40779549 16 9312011 725776347 2088043 0 32799 0 0 0
cpu7 24127348 31 5942391 746900003 1134288 0 556 0 0 0
cpu8 19977235 9 6883908 750635704 480940 0 6424 0 0 0
cpu9 31969816 28 5180414 740730125 353781 0 302 0 0 0
cpu10 20574970 6 6860055 749989216 558598 0 19952 0 0 0
cpu11 33267800 8 5099904 738840526 1045220 0 302 0 0 0
cpu12 21232918 6 6681830 749578924 500959 0 6306 0 0 0
cpu13 32102913 14 5065919 740793892 292796 0 255 0 0 0
cpu14 20146730 6 6846702 750440324 503844 0 29362 0 0 0
cpu15 36454483 10 11430942 729360719 986006 0 348 0 0 0
intr 58682594249 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16358100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2945052 0 0 0 7599079 0 0 0 182 83040483 107465 0 2687296658 704882645 1054257091 354454969 354596759 355189964 354602135 354486158 1421837229 354582719 354663096 1624482484 1341260192 354456608 1668752884 354466301 0 97 8824099 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65473242 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8520521 56836987 1477348 8753713 1340218 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 207934762556
btime 1537443440
processes 85985501
procs_running 9
procs_blocked 0
softirq 13751398901 6 3720839874 155296928 2113410838 6695770 0 106417986 1051557606 0 2302212597

View File

@ -0,0 +1,51 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545229816
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................155413549006190
PortRcvData:.....................90957999460873
PortXmitPkts:....................180519692914
PortRcvPkts:.....................112454756985
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............180511921788
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............112311590806
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7771126
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143166179
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 40970379931 95881679 0 526 0 0 0 22302741 34407312758 32560628 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20426087328 15168232 0 0 0 0 0 0 20426087328 15168232 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405700463914 1938258415 0 0 0 0 0 0 19763765305540 1178495590 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 13610 49536 503 1069 49441
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 501319970 822 122330366 11794306027 27452636 0 2033662 0 0 0
cpu0 49380817 43 12319984 707624124 5374010 0 1888791 0 0 0
cpu1 28380019 33 6600665 739366996 3557284 0 760 0 0 0
cpu2 46604216 377 10854360 717009834 3380374 0 40329 0 0 0
cpu3 28801853 110 7351266 739479963 2372362 0 572 0 0 0
cpu4 42456927 93 9644653 723382872 2520600 0 6104 0 0 0
cpu5 25066913 24 6265228 744454428 2303522 0 492 0 0 0