Preliminary FUSE results

master^2
Eugen Betke 2018-12-20 16:21:31 +01:00
parent e6ece94f27
commit de8e024a19
22606 changed files with 1460915 additions and 0 deletions

View File

@ -0,0 +1,36 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt
Writing output to ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 62895 max: 62895 -- min data: 6.0 GiB mean data: 6.0 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 6440448000.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,142 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 20 01:31:44 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 20 01:31:44 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 101.3847,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0015,
"wrRdTime": 60.5657,
"closeTime": 0.0148,
"totalTime": 60.5820
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 101.3847,
"readMB": 106.3096
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 101.3847,
"bwMinMIB": 101.3847,
"bwMeanMIB": 101.3847,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 1038.1794,
"OPsMin": 1038.1794,
"OPsMean": 1038.1794,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.5820,
"xsizeMiB": 6142.0898
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 20 01:32:44 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265893
PERFQUERY 0 1545265893636
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162342062408026
PortRcvData:.....................102266817139065
PortXmitPkts:....................188060983604
PortRcvPkts:.....................123825502758
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188053176479
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123681688497
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7807125
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143814261
PERFQUERY 10 1545265903712
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162342062703594
PortRcvData:.....................102266817149162
PortXmitPkts:....................188060984260
PortRcvPkts:.....................123825503072
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188053177125
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123681688631
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7807135
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143814441
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41008386273 96142624 0 526 0 0 0 22437796 34415402550 32617817 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20551624677 15241440 0 0 0 0 0 0 20551624677 15241440 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405915441621 1939593768 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767055536299 1178988178 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14029 49109 503 1077 49018
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 507728106 822 126254616 11841464156 27453050 0 2073979 0 0 0
cpu0 50025777 43 12625936 710171326 5374388 0 1928771 0 0 0
cpu1 28841621 33 6816876 742284546 3557287 0 763 0 0 0
cpu2 47138163 377 11138201 719790875 3380375 0 40355 0 0 0
cpu3 29259994 110 7574958 742395914 2372364 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 42906875 93 9920567 726255748 2520603 0 6127 0 0 0
cpu5 25438889 24 6479245 747468283 2303524 0 494 0 0 0
cpu6 41228871 16 9587809 728643178 2088045 0 32857 0 0 0
cpu7 24489607 31 6152856 749919870 1134292 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20351249 9 7150214 753586989 480941 0 6462 0 0 0
cpu9 32261935 28 5377700 743835068 353786 0 305 0 0 0
cpu10 20947174 6 7125568 752943180 558600 0 20036 0 0 0
cpu11 33556048 8 5297316 741949334 1045225 0 304 0 0 0
cpu12 21604048 6 6945693 752535637 500960 0 6327 0 0 0
cpu13 32392899 14 5262941 743901226 292799 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20514747 6 7108106 753403089 503845 0 29424 0 0 0
cpu15 36770203 10 11690623 732379884 986008 0 356 0 0 0
intr 59810335945 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16433292 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2957921 0 0 0 7633791 0 0 0 220 87530120 120508 0 3061929804 704919482 1054278307 354471304 354613087 355207019 354618475 354502500 1421853569 354599060 354679432 1624498824 1341276528 354472949 1668769224 354482643 0 97 9232269 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72375769 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8572563 56958947 1488035 8797267 1350508 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 224978176703
btime 1537443440
processes 86994999
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14288801521 6 3837368688 155996134 2116252491 6725897 0 479733550 1075603057 0 2322154402

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265964
PERFQUERY 0 1545265964750
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162342078127267
PortRcvData:.....................102268450536353
PortXmitPkts:....................188061207378
PortRcvPkts:.....................123827204098
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188053400182
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123683388559
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7807196
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143815539
PERFQUERY 10 1545265974830
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162342078129288
PortRcvData:.....................102268450544727
PortXmitPkts:....................188061207428
PortRcvPkts:.....................123827204340
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188053400222
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123683388621
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7807206
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143815719
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41008444859 96143071 0 526 0 0 0 22438063 34415409915 32617871 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20552625675 15241596 0 0 0 0 0 0 20552625675 15241596 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405915599466 1939595622 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767057355083 1178988674 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14029 49109 503 1077 49018
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 507728570 822 126255057 11841577005 27453051 0 2073979 0 0 0
cpu0 50025913 43 12626039 710178155 5374389 0 1928771 0 0 0
cpu1 28841623 33 6816880 742291649 3557287 0 763 0 0 0
cpu2 47138178 377 11138217 719797956 3380375 0 40355 0 0 0
cpu3 29259997 110 7574967 742403014 2372364 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 42906938 93 9920607 726262760 2520603 0 6128 0 0 0
cpu5 25438893 24 6479248 747475389 2303524 0 494 0 0 0
cpu6 41228920 16 9587839 728650216 2088045 0 32857 0 0 0
cpu7 24489611 31 6152858 749926975 1134292 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20351272 9 7150232 753594058 480941 0 6462 0 0 0
cpu9 32261937 28 5377702 743842175 353786 0 305 0 0 0
cpu10 20947219 6 7125599 752950218 558600 0 20036 0 0 0
cpu11 33556049 8 5297318 741956442 1045225 0 304 0 0 0
cpu12 21604086 6 6945718 752542688 500960 0 6327 0 0 0
cpu13 32392901 14 5262943 743908332 292799 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20514767 6 7108119 753410171 503845 0 29424 0 0 0
cpu15 36770258 10 11690765 732386798 986008 0 356 0 0 0
intr 59810719275 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16433439 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2957948 0 0 0 7633861 0 0 0 220 87534224 120508 0 3062058928 704919487 1054278312 354471307 354613090 355207024 354618478 354502505 1421853574 354599064 354679436 1624498827 1341276531 354472952 1668769227 354482645 0 97 9232524 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72378741 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8572616 56959157 1488051 8797338 1350512 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 224978879386
btime 1537443440
processes 86996539
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14288987853 6 3837391900 155997516 2116256121 6725959 0 479862751 1075612697 0 2322173607

View File

@ -0,0 +1,36 @@
+ tee -a ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse -w -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt_network
Writing output to ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 1492601 max: 1492601 -- min data: 142.3 GiB mean data: 142.3 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805306163200.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 152842342400.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 1492601
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,147 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 20 05:57:01 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 102400 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse -w -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:102400-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 20 05:57:01 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 0,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 102400,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "102400 bytes",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2405.3639,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 100.0000,
"openTime": 0.0024,
"wrRdTime": 60.5666,
"closeTime": 0.0297,
"totalTime": 60.5987
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0020
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 2405.3639,
"writeMB": 2522.2068
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 102400,
"bwMaxMIB": 2405.3639,
"bwMinMIB": 2405.3639,
"bwMeanMIB": 2405.3639,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 24630.9258,
"OPsMin": 24630.9258,
"OPsMean": 24630.9258,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.5987,
"xsizeMiB": 145761.8164
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 20 05:58:01 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545281810
PERFQUERY 0 1545281810776
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................168011515725257
PortRcvData:.....................102297208425932
PortXmitPkts:....................193652957317
PortRcvPkts:.....................123940440578
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193645134307
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123796340381
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7823010
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144100197
PERFQUERY 10 1545281820854
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................168011515727202
PortRcvData:.....................102297208434257
PortXmitPkts:....................193652957365
PortRcvPkts:.....................123940440818
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193645134345
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123796340441
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7823020
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144100377
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41023505503 96251433 0 526 0 0 0 22497318 34417970475 32636254 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20607041436 15273166 0 0 0 0 0 0 20607041436 15273166 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405963864532 1940040583 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767619399551 1179121086 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14552 48577 511 1086 48486
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 512894690 830 130041945 11857839035 27453241 0 2081492 0 0 0
cpu0 50231722 43 12943167 711207115 5374541 0 1936179 0 0 0
cpu1 29397935 33 6850166 743278048 3557289 0 764 0 0 0
cpu2 47422589 377 11484727 720739960 3380376 0 40367 0 0 0
cpu3 29832242 111 7607929 743374728 2372370 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 43186373 93 10322806 727156155 2520603 0 6138 0 0 0
cpu5 25820067 24 6502067 748652187 2303528 0 495 0 0 0
cpu6 41528882 16 10018175 729495104 2088045 0 32879 0 0 0
cpu7 24845513 35 6175221 751129643 1134298 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20667309 9 7646267 754354147 480942 0 6480 0 0 0
cpu9 32481309 30 5395698 745187288 353789 0 306 0 0 0
cpu10 21270887 6 7652625 753674104 558600 0 20050 0 0 0
cpu11 33800690 9 5315090 743276571 1045232 0 305 0 0 0
cpu12 21931141 6 7468645 753267271 500960 0 6336 0 0 0
cpu13 32620275 14 5280321 745246084 292801 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20844148 6 7644965 754117760 503845 0 29440 0 0 0
cpu15 37013601 10 11734068 733682863 986014 0 356 0 0 0
intr 56508495574 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16466718 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2963410 0 0 0 7649314 0 0 0 220 88742422 122650 0 3133237985 704922216 1054280208 354472452 354614235 355208484 354619624 354503647 1421854716 354600209 354680581 1624499971 1341277675 354474095 1668770370 354483792 0 97 9309836 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73925176 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8589492 57011472 1491222 8815457 1353591 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 226924925683
btime 1537443440
processes 87343935
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14473776244 6 3931084340 156305466 2117159302 6739058 0 551046393 1085062656 0 2331411727

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545281881
PERFQUERY 0 1545281881913
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................168050173413950
PortRcvData:.....................102297271058965
PortXmitPkts:....................193691003274
PortRcvPkts:.....................123941025804
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193683180193
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123796924329
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7823081
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144101475
PERFQUERY 10 1545281891989
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................168050173415901
PortRcvData:.....................102297271067470
PortXmitPkts:....................193691003322
PortRcvPkts:.....................123941026044
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193683180231
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123796924389
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7823091
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144101655
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41023562831 96251883 0 526 0 0 0 22497571 34417980063 32636319 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20608052672 15273406 0 0 0 0 0 0 20608052672 15273406 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405964064400 1940042558 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767622321115 1179121663 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14551 48578 511 1086 48487
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 512906151 830 130061235 11857921660 27453241 0 2081520 0 0 0
cpu0 50232128 43 12943958 711212808 5374542 0 1936206 0 0 0
cpu1 29397945 33 6850171 743285140 3557289 0 764 0 0 0
cpu2 47423212 377 11485768 720745388 3380376 0 40367 0 0 0
cpu3 29832251 111 7607936 743381825 2372370 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 43187171 93 10323952 727161274 2520603 0 6138 0 0 0
cpu5 25820069 24 6502072 748659292 2303528 0 495 0 0 0
cpu6 41530927 16 10021832 729496500 2088045 0 32879 0 0 0
cpu7 24845525 35 6175226 751136740 1134298 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20669085 9 7649414 754356325 480942 0 6480 0 0 0
cpu9 32481319 30 5395703 745194385 353789 0 306 0 0 0
cpu10 21272749 6 7655911 753676059 558600 0 20050 0 0 0
cpu11 33800696 9 5315099 743283668 1045232 0 305 0 0 0
cpu12 21932998 6 7471413 753269689 500960 0 6336 0 0 0
cpu13 32620282 14 5280326 745253184 292801 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20846128 6 7648235 754119600 503845 0 29440 0 0 0
cpu15 37013660 10 11734210 733689775 986014 0 356 0 0 0
intr 56512345933 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16466865 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2963432 0 0 0 7649384 0 0 0 220 88746526 122650 0 3133674121 704922220 1054280210 354472455 354614238 355208486 354619626 354503649 1421854718 354600210 354680582 1624499973 1341277677 354474097 1668770372 354483794 0 97 9310091 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73928148 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8589555 57011717 1491228 8815531 1353592 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 226931666268
btime 1537443440
processes 87345511
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14474627116 6 3931410401 156306848 2117163285 6739115 0 551482428 1085112368 0 2331445369

View File

@ -0,0 +1,36 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt
Writing output to ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 17210 max: 17210 -- min data: 16.8 GiB mean data: 16.8 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 18045992960.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,142 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 20 01:26:03 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 20 01:26:03 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 286.6181,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0015,
"wrRdTime": 60.0379,
"closeTime": 0.0057,
"totalTime": 60.0451
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 286.6181,
"readMB": 300.5409
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 286.6181,
"bwMinMIB": 286.6181,
"bwMeanMIB": 286.6181,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 286.6181,
"OPsMin": 286.6181,
"OPsMean": 286.6181,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0451,
"xsizeMiB": 17210.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 20 01:27:03 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265552
PERFQUERY 0 1545265552785
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162341548022545
PortRcvData:.....................102205907847596
PortXmitPkts:....................188053320484
PortRcvPkts:.....................123762519768
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188045513700
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123618711629
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806784
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143808139
PERFQUERY 10 1545265562861
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162341548025988
PortRcvData:.....................102205907856043
PortXmitPkts:....................188053320544
PortRcvPkts:.....................123762520014
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188045513749
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123618711694
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806795
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143808320
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41008020976 96140098 0 526 0 0 0 22436535 34415318159 32617256 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20550571086 15240767 0 0 0 0 0 0 20550571086 15240767 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405914590612 1939583576 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767022449614 1178984669 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14027 49111 503 1078 49020
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 507715319 822 126238996 11840949290 27453045 0 2073860 0 0 0
cpu0 50023613 43 12623708 710142585 5374384 0 1928654 0 0 0
cpu1 28841323 33 6816363 742251374 3557287 0 763 0 0 0
cpu2 47137034 377 11136953 719759248 3380375 0 40355 0 0 0
cpu3 29259758 110 7574289 742362810 2372364 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 42905595 93 9919160 726224463 2520603 0 6127 0 0 0
cpu5 25438679 24 6478611 747435108 2303524 0 494 0 0 0
cpu6 41227627 16 9586541 728611713 2088045 0 32857 0 0 0
cpu7 24489420 31 6152339 749886551 1134292 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20349882 9 7149114 753555474 480941 0 6462 0 0 0
cpu9 32261791 28 5377322 743801546 353786 0 305 0 0 0
cpu10 20945834 6 7124406 752911695 558600 0 20036 0 0 0
cpu11 33555911 8 5296982 741915765 1045225 0 304 0 0 0
cpu12 21602766 6 6944529 752504092 500960 0 6327 0 0 0
cpu13 32392752 14 5262393 743867875 292799 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20513461 6 7107001 753371474 503845 0 29424 0 0 0
cpu15 36769867 10 11689281 732347511 986008 0 356 0 0 0
intr 59798737958 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16432578 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2957783 0 0 0 7633460 0 0 0 220 87475913 120508 0 3057894743 704919453 1054278287 354471289 354613072 355206998 354618460 354502486 1421853555 354599046 354679418 1624498809 1341276513 354472934 1668769209 354482628 0 97 9230462 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72290747 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8572053 56957717 1487921 8796909 1350368 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 224957852724
btime 1537443440
processes 86986632
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14284007538 6 3836939872 155989518 2116230487 6725593 0 475698617 1075444830 0 2322011319

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265623
PERFQUERY 0 1545265623363
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162341570497074
PortRcvData:.....................102213864167211
PortXmitPkts:....................188053782400
PortRcvPkts:.....................123770403080
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188045975545
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123626593670
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806855
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143809410
PERFQUERY 10 1545265633443
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162341570499484
PortRcvData:.....................102213864175860
PortXmitPkts:....................188053782461
PortRcvPkts:.....................123770403332
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188045975596
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123626593742
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806865
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143809590
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41008082497 96140610 0 526 0 0 0 22436797 34415325624 32617311 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20551581082 15240989 0 0 0 0 0 0 20551581082 15240989 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405914759555 1939585551 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767025377441 1178985265 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14027 49110 503 1078 49019
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 507715910 822 126239629 11841060848 27453046 0 2073861 0 0 0
cpu0 50023703 43 12623864 710149322 5374385 0 1928654 0 0 0
cpu1 28841324 33 6816367 742258423 3557287 0 763 0 0 0
cpu2 47137058 377 11136977 719766255 3380375 0 40355 0 0 0
cpu3 29259767 110 7574296 742369852 2372364 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 42905701 93 9919244 726231312 2520603 0 6127 0 0 0
cpu5 25438684 24 6478615 747442156 2303524 0 494 0 0 0
cpu6 41227708 16 9586597 728618623 2088045 0 32857 0 0 0
cpu7 24489424 31 6152341 749893602 1134292 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20349970 9 7149174 753562374 480941 0 6462 0 0 0
cpu9 32261793 28 5377323 743808599 353786 0 305 0 0 0
cpu10 20945907 6 7124457 752918621 558600 0 20036 0 0 0
cpu11 33555914 8 5296986 741922814 1045225 0 304 0 0 0
cpu12 21602791 6 6944548 752511098 500960 0 6327 0 0 0
cpu13 32392753 14 5262395 743874930 292799 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20513481 6 7107017 753378488 503845 0 29424 0 0 0
cpu15 36769923 10 11689422 732354371 986008 0 356 0 0 0
intr 59799324302 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16432725 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2957815 0 0 0 7633528 0 0 0 220 87480017 120508 0 3058072263 704919457 1054278289 354471292 354613075 355207000 354618462 354502489 1421853558 354599049 354679421 1624498812 1341276516 354472936 1668769211 354482630 0 97 9230717 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72293721 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8572107 56957976 1487945 8796977 1350383 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 224958946672
btime 1537443440
processes 86988164
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14284251138 6 3836967199 155990893 2116234637 6725659 0 475876195 1075457993 0 2322031260

View File

@ -0,0 +1,36 @@
+ tee -a ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse -w -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt_network
Writing output to ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 160385 max: 160385 -- min data: 156.6 GiB mean data: 156.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 805293785088.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 168175861760.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 160385
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,147 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 20 05:44:58 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 1048576 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse -w -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:1048576-TYPE:write-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 20 05:44:58 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 0,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 0,
"writeFile": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 0,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_write_fuse",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "1 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "write",
"bwMiB": 2670.3882,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 1024.0000,
"openTime": 0.0026,
"wrRdTime": 60.0365,
"closeTime": 0.0215,
"totalTime": 60.0606
}
,
{
"access": "remove",
"totalTime": 0.0021
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"writeMiB": 2670.3882,
"writeMB": 2800.1049
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "write",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 1048576,
"bwMaxMIB": 2670.3882,
"bwMinMIB": 2670.3882,
"bwMeanMIB": 2670.3882,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 2670.3882,
"OPsMin": 2670.3882,
"OPsMean": 2670.3882,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0606,
"xsizeMiB": 160385.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 20 05:45:58 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545281087
PERFQUERY 0 1545281087579
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................167630831353892
PortRcvData:.....................102296591128684
PortXmitPkts:....................193278292034
PortRcvPkts:.....................123934671428
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193270469746
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123790584223
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7822288
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144087205
PERFQUERY 10 1545281097655
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................167630831650734
PortRcvData:.....................102296591139002
PortXmitPkts:....................193278292698
PortRcvPkts:.....................123934671754
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193270470400
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123790584368
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7822298
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144087386
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41022820999 96246471 0 526 0 0 0 22494617 34417848487 32635437 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20604929622 15271758 0 0 0 0 0 0 20604929622 15271758 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405962254148 1940020717 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767588082383 1179115349 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14552 48577 511 1086 48486
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 512582719 830 129836668 11857206386 27453235 0 2080910 0 0 0
cpu0 50220301 43 12923171 711168202 5374535 0 1935603 0 0 0
cpu1 29368735 33 6848744 743236794 3557289 0 764 0 0 0
cpu2 47406735 377 11463268 720705550 3380376 0 40366 0 0 0
cpu3 29796794 111 7606437 743339802 2372370 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 43169202 93 10297682 727126529 2520603 0 6137 0 0 0
cpu5 25793403 24 6501125 748607639 2303528 0 495 0 0 0
cpu6 41511689 16 9997148 729461487 2088045 0 32878 0 0 0
cpu7 24823518 35 6174293 751080423 1134298 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20649723 9 7621561 754324791 480942 0 6478 0 0 0
cpu9 32467621 30 5394907 745129539 353789 0 306 0 0 0
cpu10 21251290 6 7623429 753651002 558600 0 20049 0 0 0
cpu11 33781862 9 5314332 743223909 1045232 0 305 0 0 0
cpu12 21913621 6 7440797 753240861 500960 0 6336 0 0 0
cpu13 32604756 14 5279544 745190153 292801 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20826889 6 7618203 754090011 503845 0 29439 0 0 0
cpu15 36996575 10 11732019 733629687 986014 0 356 0 0 0
intr 56456541174 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16465185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2963182 0 0 0 7648608 0 0 0 220 88685190 122650 0 3128958404 704922184 1054280177 354472436 354614219 355208453 354619608 354503632 1421854701 354600194 354680566 1624499958 1341277662 354474080 1668770355 354483776 0 97 9307842 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73838686 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8588762 57009017 1491110 8814652 1353460 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 226823183418
btime 1537443440
processes 87327863
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14463081797 6 3925699409 156291413 2117118891 6738477 0 546767758 1084563731 0 2330934816

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545281158
PERFQUERY 0 1545281158176
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................167673367209171
PortRcvData:.....................102296660031799
PortXmitPkts:....................193320154449
PortRcvPkts:.....................123935315142
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193312332090
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123791226671
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7822359
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144088471
PERFQUERY 10 1545281168252
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................167673367212049
PortRcvData:.....................102296660040161
PortXmitPkts:....................193320154495
PortRcvPkts:.....................123935315377
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............193312332126
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123791226724
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7822369
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............144088653
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41022882270 96246949 0 526 0 0 0 22494892 34417855813 32635492 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20604946100 15271920 0 0 0 0 0 0 20604946100 15271920 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405962447465 1940022608 0 0 0 0 0 0 19767589926695 1179115863 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14551 48578 511 1086 48487
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 512594012 830 129856068 11857288207 27453235 0 2080929 0 0 0
cpu0 50220590 43 12924014 711173910 5374536 0 1935622 0 0 0
cpu1 29368744 33 6848751 743243834 3557289 0 764 0 0 0
cpu2 47407964 377 11465540 720709088 3380376 0 40366 0 0 0
cpu3 29796796 111 7606441 743346855 2372370 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 43170619 93 10300095 727129740 2520603 0 6137 0 0 0
cpu5 25793412 24 6501130 748614685 2303528 0 495 0 0 0
cpu6 41512900 16 9998962 729465473 2088045 0 32878 0 0 0
cpu7 24823530 35 6174298 751087465 1134298 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20651344 9 7624254 754327493 480942 0 6478 0 0 0
cpu9 32467625 30 5394910 745136592 353789 0 306 0 0 0
cpu10 21252966 6 7626093 753653684 558600 0 20049 0 0 0
cpu11 33781865 9 5314335 743230962 1045232 0 305 0 0 0
cpu12 21915557 6 7444238 753242527 500960 0 6336 0 0 0
cpu13 32604759 14 5279547 745197206 292801 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20828705 6 7621299 754092132 503845 0 29439 0 0 0
cpu15 36996629 10 11732156 733636554 986014 0 356 0 0 0
intr 56460042006 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16465332 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2963204 0 0 0 7648676 0 0 0 220 88686284 122650 0 3129436514 704922191 1054280181 354472440 354614223 355208457 354619611 354503634 1421854703 354600196 354680568 1624499960 1341277664 354474084 1668770359 354483780 0 97 9307898 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73840444 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8588815 57009245 1491126 8814726 1353464 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 226829192801
btime 1537443440
processes 87329238
procs_running 1
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14463973580 6 3926024311 156292782 2117122585 6738533 0 547245777 1084616597 0 2330965693

View File

@ -0,0 +1,36 @@
+ /opt/ddn/mvapich/bin/mpiexec -ppn 1 -np 1 --hosts c02 -wdir /gsfs/jtacquaviva/git/ddn-ime-evaluation/benchmark -genv MV2_NUM_HCAS 1 -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_LEVEL core -genv MV2_CPU_BINDING_POLICY scatter -genv MV2_SHOW_CPU_BINDING 1 -genv RDMAV_FORK_SAFE 1 -genv RDMAV_HUGEPAGES_SAFE 1 ./ior_wrapper.sh '-i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON ' ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt_network
+ tee -a ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt
Writing output to ./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json
-------------CPU AFFINITY-------------
RANK:0 CPU_SET: 0
-------------------------------------
hints passed to MPI_File_open() {
}
hints returned from opened file {
cb_buffer_size = 16777216
romio_cb_read = automatic
romio_cb_write = automatic
cb_nodes = 1
romio_no_indep_rw = false
romio_cb_pfr = disable
romio_cb_fr_types = aar
romio_cb_fr_alignment = 1
romio_cb_ds_threshold = 0
romio_cb_alltoall = automatic
ind_rd_buffer_size = 4194304
ind_wr_buffer_size = 524288
romio_ds_read = automatic
romio_ds_write = automatic
cb_config_list = *:1
romio_filesystem_type = UFS: Generic ROMIO driver for all UNIX-like file systems
romio_aggregator_list = 0
}
stonewalling pairs accessed min: 6210 max: 6210 -- min data: 60.6 GiB mean data: 60.6 GiB time: 60.0s
WARNING: Expected aggregate file size = 805306368000.
WARNING: Stat() of aggregate file size = 12884901888000.
WARNING: Using actual aggregate bytes moved = 65116569600.
WARNING: maybe caused by deadlineForStonewalling
Pairs deadlineForStonewallingaccessed: 0
+ set +x

View File

@ -0,0 +1,142 @@
{
"Version": "3.2.0",
"Began": "Thu Dec 20 01:20:21 2018",
"Command line": "/gsfs/jtacquaviva/software/install/ior/git-20181123/bin/ior -i 1 -s 1 -t 10485760 -b 805306368000 -D 60 -O stoneWallingWearOut=1 -a MPIIO -g -H -z -o /ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse -r -E -k -O summaryFile=./output_fuse/COUNT:1-NN:1-PPN:1-API:MPIIO-FS:fuse-T:10485760-TYPE:read-PATTERN:rand.txt.json -O summaryFormat=JSON",
"Machine": "Linux isc17-c02",
"tests": [
{
"TestID": 0,
"StartTime": "Thu Dec 20 01:20:21 2018" , "Path": "/ime/jtacquaviva","Capacity": "128.2 TiB", "Used Capacity": "19.1%","Inodes": "127.8 Mi", "Used Inodes" : "31.3%"
,
"Parameters": {
"testID": 0,
"refnum": 0,
"api": "MPIIO",
"platform": "isc17-c(Linux)",
"testFileName": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"hintsFileName": "(null)",
"deadlineForStonewall": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1,
"maxTimeDuration": 0,
"outlierThreshold": 0,
"options": "(null)",
"nodes": 0,
"memoryPerTask": 0,
"memoryPerNode": 0,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"multiFile": 0,
"interTestDelay": 0,
"fsync": 0,
"fsyncperwrite": 0,
"useExistingTestFile": 1,
"showHints": 1,
"uniqueDir": 0,
"individualDataSets": 0,
"singleXferAttempt": 0,
"readFile": 1,
"writeFile": 0,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"randomOffset": 1,
"checkWrite": 0,
"checkRead": 0,
"preallocate": 0,
"useFileView": 0,
"setAlignment": 1,
"storeFileOffset": 0,
"useSharedFilePointer": 0,
"useO_DIRECT": 0,
"useStridedDatatype": 0,
"keepFile": 1,
"keepFileWithError": 0,
"quitOnError": 0,
"verbose": 0,
"data packet type": "g",
"setTimeStampSignature/incompressibleSeed": 0,
"collective": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"gpfsHintAccess": 0,
"gpfsReleaseToken": 0,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"blockSize": 805306368000
}
,
"Options": {
"api": "MPIIO",
"apiVersion": "(3.0)",
"test filename": "/ime/jtacquaviva/file_read_fuse",
"access": "single-shared-file",
"type": "independent",
"segments": 1,
"ordering in a file": "random",
"ordering inter file": "no tasks offsets",
"tasks": 1,
"clients per node": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"xfersize": "10 MiB",
"blocksize": "750 GiB",
"aggregate filesize": "750 GiB",
"stonewallingTime": 60,
"stoneWallingWearOut": 1
}
,
"Results": [
[ {
"access": "read",
"bwMiB": 1034.7298,
"blockKiB": 786432000.0000,
"xferKiB": 10240.0000,
"openTime": 0.0012,
"wrRdTime": 60.0088,
"closeTime": 0.0056,
"totalTime": 60.0157
}
]
]
,
"max": {
"readMiB": 1034.7298,
"readMB": 1084.9928
}
}
]
,
"summary": [
{
"operation": "read",
"API": "MPIIO",
"TestID": 0,
"ReferenceNumber": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"numTasks": 1,
"tasksPerNode": 1,
"repetitions": 1,
"filePerProc": 0,
"reorderTasks": 0,
"taskPerNodeOffset": 1,
"reorderTasksRandom": 0,
"reorderTasksRandomSeed": 0,
"segmentCount": 1,
"blockSize": 805306368000,
"transferSize": 10485760,
"bwMaxMIB": 1034.7298,
"bwMinMIB": 1034.7298,
"bwMeanMIB": 1034.7298,
"bwStdMIB": 0.0000,
"OPsMax": 103.4730,
"OPsMin": 103.4730,
"OPsMean": 103.4730,
"OPsSD": 0.0000,
"MeanTime": 60.0157,
"xsizeMiB": 62100.0000
}
]
,
"Finished": "Thu Dec 20 01:21:21 2018"
}

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265210
PERFQUERY 0 1545265210873
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162340979361001
PortRcvData:.....................101983853100289
PortXmitPkts:....................188040985042
PortRcvPkts:.....................123542901976
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188033178599
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123399099979
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806443
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143801997
PERFQUERY 10 1545265220949
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162340979657946
PortRcvData:.....................101983853112303
PortXmitPkts:....................188040985730
PortRcvPkts:.....................123542902328
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188033179277
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123399100150
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806453
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143802178
Inter-| Receive | Transmit
face |bytes packets errs drop fifo frame compressed multicast|bytes packets errs drop fifo colls carrier compressed
eno1: 41007652555 96137636 0 526 0 0 0 22435246 34415235756 32616702 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
eno4: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
lo: 20549515683 15240064 0 0 0 0 0 0 20549515683 15240064 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib3: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib2: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib1: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ib0: 2405913778538 1939573502 0 0 0 0 0 0 19766991592138 1178981353 0 7 0 0 0 0
docker0: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
total used free shared buff/cache available
Mem: 64217 14026 49111 503 1079 49020
Swap: 13939 156 13783
cpu 507688160 822 126213575 11840458660 27453041 0 2073667 0 0 0
cpu0 50019914 43 12620753 710116277 5374380 0 1928462 0 0 0
cpu1 28841114 33 6815622 742218291 3557287 0 763 0 0 0
cpu2 47134251 377 11134926 719730116 3380375 0 40355 0 0 0
cpu3 29259547 110 7573404 742329849 2372364 0 574 0 0 0
cpu4 42902309 93 9916603 726196393 2520603 0 6127 0 0 0
cpu5 25438461 24 6477957 747401884 2303524 0 494 0 0 0
cpu6 41224218 16 9583917 728583834 2088045 0 32857 0 0 0
cpu7 24489232 31 6151647 749853334 1134292 0 559 0 0 0
cpu8 20346612 9 7146567 753527381 480941 0 6462 0 0 0
cpu9 32261633 28 5376631 743768257 353786 0 305 0 0 0
cpu10 20942771 6 7122064 752883178 558600 0 20036 0 0 0
cpu11 33555744 8 5296480 741882304 1045225 0 304 0 0 0
cpu12 21599757 6 6942357 752475350 500960 0 6327 0 0 0
cpu13 32392586 14 5261825 743834480 292799 0 257 0 0 0
cpu14 20510471 6 7104707 753342837 503845 0 29424 0 0 0
cpu15 36769533 10 11688109 732314889 986008 0 356 0 0 0
intr 59784089021 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 16431864 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2957653 0 0 0 7633126 0 0 0 220 87421920 120508 0 3053884866 704919420 1054278262 354471273 354613056 355206974 354618444 354502470 1421853539 354599030 354679402 1624498793 1341276497 354472918 1668769193 354482612 0 97 9228651 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72205871 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8571547 56956495 1487856 8796534 1350268 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ctxt 224932490220
btime 1537443440
processes 86978235
procs_running 2
procs_blocked 0
softirq 14278849525 6 3836265214 155982874 2116209869 6725296 0 471689272 1075156724 0 2321852974

View File

@ -0,0 +1,64 @@
TIMESTAMP 1545265281
PERFQUERY 0 1545265281424
# Port extended counters: Lid 30 port 1 (CapMask: 0x5A00)
PortSelect:......................1
CounterSelect:...................0x0000
PortXmitData:....................162341021918426
PortRcvData:.....................102015796718707
PortXmitPkts:....................188042338311
PortRcvPkts:.....................123574191396
PortUnicastXmitPkts:.............188034531797
PortUnicastRcvPkts:..............123430388133
PortMulticastXmitPkts:...........7806514
PortMulticastRcvPkts:............143803263